Home / 600 Micro / Michael Faccinto Wins Wild Outlaw Tulsa Shootout

Michael Faccinto Wins Wild Outlaw Tulsa Shootout

The 30th annual Speedway Motors Tulsa Shootout closed out with a bang as Michael Faccinto raced to his second Shootout victory in three years in a race that was ever changing at the front of the field.

Evening his win total in the Outlaw divisions, the 2013 Non-Wing Champion gave chase at the start as four-time Tulsa Shootout winner, Jerrod Wilson, took the early lead. Running to slower traffic by the seventh round, the Oklahoma Micro veteran saw his advantage slip as Faccinto worked to second from sixth.

Racing to the back bumper of Wilson, the pair avoided catastrophe when the tail of the field saw two drivers collide entering the third turn on Lap 10.

Underway, Wilson would daylight the field but just like before, traffic allowed Faccinto to close. Working near the twenty-fifth lap mark, Faccinto dove low on Wilson for the lead, only to collide with the No. 79J, sending both drivers flying towards the wall. Wilson was able to recover, while Faccinto bounced the No. 7J off the concrete; dropping the California shoe to fourth.

Allowing Tyler Thomas and Kevin Bayer to race by, Faccinto regrouped with a damaged Jacobs Ladder and failing brakes. A few laps later, the race for the runner-up spot saw Bayer and Thomas coming together entering the third turn. Kicking Thomas to the infield, Bayer recovered in fourth as Faccinto raced back to the runner-up spot.

Into the closing laps, Wilson sailed smooth in traffic, but with fewer than 20 laps to run, the No. 79J began slowing with mechanical problems finally sideling Wilson, giving Faccinto the lead, and ultimately the win.

Giving California its third driller of the night, the evening saw Giovanni Scelzi earning his first driller in “A” Class. Giving the Panella family their second Shootout victory, Nikko Panella claimed his first win in the Tulsa Shootout, after his brother, Alex, topped Restricted “A” Class in 2014.

Oklahoma drivers topped five divisions.

Trey Marcham was the only driver to double up on drillers, taking his first Shootout win in “A” Class Non-Wing, before turning around and capturing another victory in Non-Wing Outlaw; leading start-to-finish in both feature events.

Blake Hahn looked to be riding third in ECOtec Midgets before Cory Elliot collected leader, Zane Lawrence, exiting the second turn, opening the door wide for Hahn to race by for his sixth Golden Driller, and third in ECOtec.

His first time behind the wheel of a 1,200cc Mini Sprint, Frank Flud rode the cushion around Jared Gunderson for his third Golden Driller in two years. Taking her first win in Restricted “A” Class, Kaylee Bryson of Muskogee, Okla. led non-stop to score a very popular win.

With MAVTV on site covering Saturday’s events, three one-hour programs will be televised with the first airing on Saturday, January 17, 2015 as the lead in for the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals going live. For times and listings, go to http://www.mavtv.com.

The 30th annual Speedway Motors Tulsa Shootout saw 250 races contested. In all, 1,007 entries were confirmed between 549 drivers, representing 26 states and two countries. Dates have already been confirmed for the 31st Speedway Motors Tulsa Shootout, happening December 30, 2015 through January 2, 2016.

For continued updates and information on the Speedway Motors Tulsa Shootout, log onto http://www.tulsashootout.com.

Results

30th annual Speedway Motors Tulsa Shootout
Tulsa Expo Raceway – Tulsa, Okla.
Combined Results: 12/31/2014 – 1/3/2015

Order of Results: Winged Outlaw, Non-Wing Outlaw, “A” Class, “A” Class Non-Wing, Restricted “A” Class, ECOtec Midgets, 1,200cc Mini Sprints, Junior Sprints

Winged Outlaw:

Heat Races (8 Laps) Top 72 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 6 Qualifying Races (12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8H-Matthew Howard; 2. 25J-Delaney Jost; 3. 11F-Mitchell Faccinto; 4. 79M-Dahne Lynn McKay; 5. 6X-Christopher Meyer; 6. 21-Ty Hulsey; 7. 12B-Blake McDermott; 8. 23T-Travis Rewerts

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12S-Colin Smith; 2. 1B-Austin Brown; 3. 1K-Kevin Battarbee; 4. 44H-Ryan Greth; 5. 95-Jimmy Miller; 6. 92L-Austin Lambert; 7. (DNF) 91A-Alec Frisell; 8. (DNF) 4XF-Matthew Frisbie

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 122-Travis Senter Jr; 2. 24-Jay Hartman; 3. 99-Shane Fletcher; 4. 15J-Jake Galusha; 5. 23G-Brandon Rose; 6. 39-Russ Disinger; 7. 175-Ryan Truitt; 8. 91M-Mike Owings

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Blake Dewberry; 2. 51-Jon Farrell; 3. 82C-Christian Kinnison; 4. 91T-Tyler Seavey; 5. 23-Raelynne Moss; 6. 18C-Scott Bolden; 7. 67-Jason McCoy; 8. 30H-Clayton Hisle…(30Q DQ’d for lost muffler)

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Tyler Thomas; 2. 29A-Kyle Amerson; 3. 1-Johnny B.; 4. 77W-Joey Wirth; 5. B12-Bill Boles; 6. 51P-Paul Henrix; 7. (DNF) 35B-Dwayne Benson; 8. (DNF) 20X-Jimmy Harris

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 21R-Raio Morgan; 2. 38-Jimmy Wood; 3. 73M-Jason McDougal; 4. 54R-Robbie Hocker; 5. 1A-Austin Sheridan; 6. 21J-Quinn Jones; 7. 18-Logan Scherb; 8. 17D-Bryan Davidson

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Tyson Hall; 2. 8-Chris Andrews; 3. 551-Tyler Courtney; 4. 79-Matt Taylor; 5. 83C-Chance Crum; 6. 777-Bailey Hughes; 7. 22-Dalton Seigler; 8. 33M-Mason Daniel

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 79J-Jerrod Wilson; 2. 1Z-Brock Zearfoss; 3. 10-Jason Humphrey; 4. 7C-Chris Cochran; 5. 72-Heath Ross; 6. 10B-Brock Lemley; 7. 17J-Jacob Johnston; 8. 3-Jerry McGinnis

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 10J-Cory Eliason; 2. 9P-Jared Peterson; 3. 81-Frank Flud; 4. 88-Ryan Worth; 5. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten; 6. 7A-Andrew Felker; 7. 25-Drew Hillenburg; 8. 21X-Tom Calico

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 9L-Layne Himebaugh; 2. 00-Grady Chandler; 3. 58Z-Bradley Fezard; 4. 75X-James Morris; 5. 61-Kenny Koelsch; 6. 71X-Dustin O’Brien; 7. 10L-Kelvin Lewis; 8. 155-Travis Harris…(155 DQ’d for tire infraction.)

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 88G-BJ Gatewood; 2. P40-Aaron Dromgoole; 3. 41-Giovanni Scelzi; 4. 75-Jarid Kunkle; 5. 29S-Scott Sawyer; 6. 14-Broc Pemberton; 7. 89-Shane Watts; 8. 33X-Justin Patocka

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 8M-Dane Moss; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal; 3. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh; 4. 71-Weston Gorham; 5. 04-Paige Moss; 6. K10-Kole Kirkman; 7. 14R-Jody Rosenboom; 8. 12N-Ron Narron

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 51B-Joe B. Miller; 2. 29K-Kevin Swindell; 3. 14X-Christian Ray; 4. 49-Joel Smith; 5. 33-Tucker Worth; 6. 8R-Rachel Westmoreland; 7. 5D-Annie DeRemer; 8. (DNF) 118-Scott Evans

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 31-Dylan Kadous; 2. 10K-Kalib Henry; 3. 99R-Chase Rohrbaugh; 4. 131-Dusty Young; 5. 66R-Jason Rogers; 6. 8G-Cord Dodson; 7. (DNF) 97-Jon Taylor; 8. (DNF) 1F-Jason Friesen

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Kevin Bayer; 2. 14W-Tyler Walton; 3. 22S-Slater Helt; 4. 2TK-Todd Kirkman; 5. 98P-Miles Paulus; 6. 23B-Jacob Brown; 7. 16X-Danny Davidson; 8. 33C-Casey Carter

Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Jase Randolph; 2. 19K-Kyle Schuett; 3. 60M-Kent Miller Jr.; 4. 14H-Harley Hollan; 5. 41T-Tanner Dunlap; 6. 44W-Ben Worth; 7. 321-Chad Winfrey; 8. 898-Ryan Padgett

Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 37H-Nicholas Howard; 2. 7JR-Kameron Key; 3. 10W-George White; 4. 20-Greg Stevens; 5. 21H-Terry Hinck; 6. L23-Billy Rowlee; 7. 7L-Jason Lair; 8. (DNF) 12-Frank Galusha

Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 12A-Alex Panella; 2. 44-Garrett Olson; 3. 41S-Dominic Scelzi; 4. 026-Jeff Hartman; 5. 94-Andrew Peters; 6. 25S-Bobby Springer; 7. 102-Brad Best; 8. 2-Nathan Benson

Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer; 2. 91C-Shawn Conde; 3. 9A-Ayrton Olsen; 4. 41H-Colton Hardy; 5. 007-Shane Sundquist; 6. 68-Greg Christensen; 7. 66-Edmund Bishop; DNS 34-KJ Snow

Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 24X-Colby Copeland; 2. 7J-Michael Faccinto; 3. 22C-Curtis Jones; 4. 21M-Steven Shebester; 5. 9S-Nick Schaeffer; 6. 880-Kameron Morral; 7. 98-Sean Watts; 8. 11-Jonathan Hughes

Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Wyatt Rector; 2. 62-Jonathan Beason; 3. 98M-Robert McBride; 4. 8V-Bryce Volpa; 5. 22B-Rodney Bippus; 6. 15X-Keith Martin; 7. 42-Andy Bishop; 8. (DNF) 749-Kyle Scholtz; 9. (DNF) 20G-Ryan Gauntt

Qualifiers (10 laps) Top 16 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Saturday night’s A Main.

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 41-Giovanni Scelzi; 2. 73-Tyler Thomas; 3. 1B-Austin Brown; 4. 24-Jay Hartman; 5. 24X-Colby Copeland; 6. 91C-Shawn Conde; 7. 22S-Slater Helt; 8. 8V-Bryce Volpa; 9. 9L-Layne Himebaugh; 10. 7JR-Kameron Key; 11. 98M-Robert McBride; 12. 14X-Christian Ray

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 79J-Jerrod Wilson; 2. 62-Jonathan Beason; 3. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh; 4. 88G-BJ Gatewood; 5. 8H-Matthew Howard; 6. 79M-Dahne Lynn McKay; 7. 25J-Delaney Jost; 8. 9P-Jared Peterson; 9. 75X-James Morris; 10. 1K-Kevin Battarbee; 11. 60M-Kent Miller Jr.; 12. 51-Jon Farrell

Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 00-Grady Chandler; 2. 51B-Joe B. Miller; 3. 22C-Curtis Jones; 4. 41S-Dominic Scelzi; 5. 44H-Ryan Greth; 6. 95-Jimmy Miller; 7. 38-Jimmy Wood; 8. 91T-Tyler Seavey; 9. 99R-Chase Rohrbaugh; 10. 8M-Dane Moss; 11. 12S-Colin Smith; 12. 44-Garrett Olson

Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 91-Kevin Bayer; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal; 3. 122-Travis Senter Jr; 4. 14H-Harley Hollan; 5. 29S-Scott Sawyer; 6. 29K-Kevin Swindell; 7. 77W-Joey Wirth; 8. 31-Dylan Kadous; 9. 9A-Ayrton Olsen; 10. P40-Aaron Dromgoole; 11. 29-Blake Dewberry; 12. 1-Johnny B.

Qualifier 5 (10 Laps): 1. 21R-Raio Morgan; 2. 37H-Nicholas Howard; 3. 8-Chris Andrews; 4. 10J-Cory Eliason; 5. 15-Jase Randolph; 6. 14W-Tyler Walton; 7. 551-Tyler Courtney; 8. 29A-Kyle Amerson; 9. 10K-Kalib Henry; 10. 79-Matt Taylor; 11. 11F-Mitchell Faccinto; 12. (DNF) 82C-Christian Kinnison

Qualifier 6 (10 Laps): 1. 7J-Michael Faccinto; 2. 12A-Alex Panella; 3. 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer; 4. 27-Tyson Hall; 5. 2TK-Todd Kirkman; 6. 1Z-Brock Zearfoss; 7. 19K-Kyle Schuett; 8. 10-Jason Humphrey; 9. 73M-Jason McDougal; 10. 7-Wyatt Rector; 11. 10W-George White; 12. 81-Frank Flud…(81 DQ’d for being light at the scales)

C-Features (10 Laps) Top 4 advance to corresponding B-Feature.

C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 8G-Cord Dodson; 2. 33-Tucker Worth; 3. 12B-Blake McDermott; 4. 91A-Alec Frisell; 5. 1F-Jason Friesen; 6. 175-Ryan Truitt; 7. 23T-Travis Rewerts; 8. 34-KJ Snow; 9. 12-Frank Galusha; 10. 67-Jason McCoy; 11. 42-Andy Bishop; 12. (DNF) 25S-Bobby Springer; 13. (DNF) 17J-Jacob Johnston; 14. (DNF) 898-Ryan Padgett; 15. (DNF) 155-Travis Harris

C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 10L-Kelvin Lewis; 2. 9S-Nick Schaeffer; 3. 25-Drew Hillenburg; 4. 2-Nathan Benson; 5. 68-Greg Christensen; 6. 30H-Clayton Hisle; 7. 18-Logan Scherb; 8. 91M-Mike Owings; 9. 21X-Tom Calico; 10. 89-Shane Watts; 11. 15X-Keith Martin; 12. 11-Jonathan Hughes; 13. (DNF) 18C-Scott Bolden; 14. (DNF) 749-Kyle Scholtz

C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 777-Bailey Hughes; 2. 7L-Jason Lair; 3. 22-Dalton Seigler; 4. 321-Chad Winfrey; 5. 14R-Jody Rosenboom; 6. 14-Broc Pemberton; 7. 5D-Annie DeRemer; 8. 33M-Mason Daniel; 9. 35B-Dwayne Benson; 10. 17D-Bryan Davidson; 11. 33X-Justin Patocka; 12. (DNF) 33C-Casey Carter; DNS 20X-Jimmy Harris; DNS 92L-Austin Lambert

C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 44W-Ben Worth; 2. 102-Brad Best; 3. 98-Sean Watts; 4. 71X-Dustin O’Brien; 5. K10-Kole Kirkman; 6. 97-Jon Taylor; 7. 118-Scott Evans; 8. 66-Edmund Bishop; 9. 16X-Danny Davidson; 10. 12N-Ron Narron; 11. 51P-Paul Henrix; 12. (DNF) 20G-Ryan Gauntt; 13. (DNF) 4XF-Matthew Frisbie; 14. (DNF) 3-Jerry McGinnis

B-Features (12 Laps) Top 2 advance to the LCQ.

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 15D-Andrew Deal; 2. 8H-Matthew Howard; 3. 24X-Colby Copeland; 4. 77W-Joey Wirth; 5. 31-Dylan Kadous; 6. 2-Nathan Benson; 7. 58Z-Bradley Fezard; 8. 1K-Kevin Battarbee; 9. 007-Shane Sundquist; 10. 23G-Brandon Rose; 11. 10W-George White; 12. 71-Weston Gorham; 13. (DNF) 8G-Cord Dodson; 14. (DNF) 21J-Quinn Jones

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 10J-Cory Eliason; 2. 44H-Ryan Greth; 3. 79M-Dahne Lynn McKay; 4. 9A-Ayrton Olsen; 5. 33-Tucker Worth; 6. 22S-Slater Helt; 7. 7-Wyatt Rector; 8. 54R-Robbie Hocker; 9. 880-Kameron Morral; 10. 49-Joel Smith; 11. 026-Jeff Hartman; 12. (DNF) 25-Drew Hillenburg; 13. (DNF) 11F-Mitchell Faccinto; 14. (DNF) 1A-Austin Sheridan

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 1Z-Brock Zearfoss; 2. 75X-James Morris; 3. 10-Jason Humphrey; 4. 2TK-Todd Kirkman; 5. 7C-Chris Cochran; 6. 14H-Harley Hollan; 7. 10L-Kelvin Lewis; 8. 72-Heath Ross; 9. 131-Dusty Young; 10. 44-Garrett Olson; 11. 91A-Alec Frisell; 12. B12-Bill Boles; 13. (DNF) 10B-Brock Lemley; 14. (DNF) P40-Aaron Dromgoole

B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 29K-Kevin Swindell; 2. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh; 3. 551-Tyler Courtney; 4. 7A-Andrew Felker; 5. 9S-Nick Schaeffer; 6. 12B-Blake McDermott; 7. 73M-Jason McDougal; 8. 8M-Dane Moss; 9. 41H-Colton Hardy; 10. 1-Johnny B.; 11. 20-Greg Stevens; 12. (DNF) 79-Matt Taylor; 13. (DNF) 61-Kenny Koelsch; 14. (DNF) 44A-Ayrton Gennetten

B Feature 5 (12 Laps): 1. 9L-Layne Himebaugh; 2. 122-Travis Senter Jr; 3. 25J-Delaney Jost; 4. 71X-Dustin O’Brien; 5. 21M-Steven Shebester; 6. 51-Jon Farrell; 7. 99-Shane Fletcher; 8. 98P-Miles Paulus; 9. 777-Bailey Hughes; 10. 8R-Rachel Westmoreland; 11. 98M-Robert McBride; 12. 04-Paige Moss; 13. (DNF) 91C-Shawn Conde; 14. (DNF) 9P-Jared Peterson

B Feature 6 (12 Laps): 1. 38-Jimmy Wood; 2. 29A-Kyle Amerson; 3. 66R-Jason Rogers; 4. 99R-Chase Rohrbaugh; 5. 7L-Jason Lair; 6. 15J-Jake Galusha; 7. 14X-Christian Ray; 8. 23-Raelynne Moss; 9. 88G-BJ Gatewood; 10. 60M-Kent Miller Jr.; 11. 41T-Tanner Dunlap; 12. (DNF) 98-Sean Watts; 13. (DNF) 23B-Jacob Brown; 14. (DNF) 24-Jay Hartman

B Feature 7 (12 Laps): 1. 29S-Scott Sawyer; 2. 8V-Bryce Volpa; 3. 19K-Kyle Schuett; 4. 21-Ty Hulsey; 5. 44W-Ben Worth; 6. 75-Jarid Kunkle; 7. 22B-Rodney Bippus; 8. 10K-Kalib Henry; 9. 82C-Christian Kinnison; 10. (DNF) 321-Chad Winfrey; 11. (DNF) L23-Billy Rowlee; 12. (DNF) 95-Jimmy Miller; 13. (DNF) 12S-Colin Smith; 14. (DNF) 21H-Terry Hinck

B Feature 8 (12 Laps): 1. 14W-Tyler Walton; 2. 15-Jase Randolph; 3. 94-Andrew Peters; 4. 83C-Chance Crum; 5. 102-Brad Best; 6. 29-Blake Dewberry; 7. 91T-Tyler Seavey; 8. (DNF) 27-Tyson Hall; 9. (DNF) 7JR-Kameron Key; 10. (DNF) 81-Frank Flud; 11. (DNF) 22-Dalton Seigler; 12. (DNF) 88-Ryan Worth; 13. (DNF) 39-Russ Disinger; 14. (DNF) 6X-Christopher Meyer

LCQ (12 Laps) Top 8 advance to the A-Feature.

LCQ (12 Laps): 1. 10J-Cory Eliason; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal; 3. 29S-Scott Sawyer; 4. 29K-Kevin Swindell; 5. 14W-Tyler Walton; 6. 1Z-Brock Zearfoss; 7. 9L-Layne Himebaugh; 8. 122-Travis Senter Jr; 9. 44H-Ryan Greth; 10. 8H-Matthew Howard; 11. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh; 12. 29A-Kyle Amerson; 13. 75X-James Morris; 14. 38-Jimmy Wood; 15. 15-Jase Randolph; 16. (DNF) 8V-Bryce Volpa

A-Feature

A Feature (55 Laps): 1. 7J-Michael Faccinto[5]; 2. 10J-Cory Eliason[17]; 3. 21R-Raio Morgan[4]; 4. 37H-Nicholas Howard[15]; 5. 62-Jonathan Beason[9]; 6. 41-Giovanni Scelzi[8]; 7. 29K-Kevin Swindell[20]; 8. 8-Chris Andrews[11]; 9. 00-Grady Chandler[12]; 10. 1B-Austin Brown[14]; 11. 14W-Tyler Walton[21]; 12. 9L-Layne Himebaugh[23]; 13. 29S-Scott Sawyer[19]; 14. 12A-Alex Panella[6]; 15. 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer[13]; 16. (DNF) 91-Kevin Bayer[3]; 17. (DNF) 79J-Jerrod Wilson[1]; 18. (DNF) 51B-Joe B. Miller[7]; 19. (DNF) 73-Tyler Thomas[2]; 20. (DNF) 15D-Andrew Deal[18]; 21. (DNF) 22C-Curtis Jones[16]; 22. (DNF) 1Z-Brock Zearfoss[22]; 23. (DNF) 122-Travis Senter Jr[24]; 24. (DNF) 41S-Dominic Scelzi[10]

==============================

Outlaw Non-Wing

Heat Races (8 Laps) Top 72 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 6 Qualifying Races (12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Kevin Bayer; 2. 34-KJ Snow; 3. 2G-Brandon Rose; 4. 7M-Kevin Ramey; 5. 25W-Tommy White; 6. 91T-Tyler Seavey; 7. 15D-Andrew Deal; 8. 2-Ryan Arbogast

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 73M-Jason McDougal; 2. 1B-Austin Brown; 3. 89-Jarrett Crouch; 4. 1A-Austin Sheridan; 5. 22Z-Zachary Shepler; 6. 1-Joey Wirth; 7. 75-Jarid Kunkle; 8. 10-Bryan Debrick

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 41S-Dominic Scelzi; 2. 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer; 3. 8S-Alex Sewell; 4. 29K-Kevin Swindell; 5. 14H-Harley Hollan; 6. 01-Weldon Buford; 7. 5M-Earl McDoulett Jr; 8. 5-Dylan Steinkruger

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 20$-Steven Curbow; 2. 18K-Kyle Gray; 3. 13-John Kahl; 4. 25K-Cory Kruseman; 5. 14R-Jody Rosenboom; 6. 04-Paige Moss; 7. (DNF) 35B-Dwayne Benson; DNS 9K-Kieran Casillas

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 14J-Jadon Rogers; 2. 1X-Jeffrey Newell; 3. 49-Joel Smith; 4. 99-Shane Fletcher; 5. 72-Logan Reynolds; 6. 25J-Delaney Jost; 7. 7-Tony Ogden; 8. 25-Anton Hernandez

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 3J-Jason Scheulen; 2. 22H-Jeesse Holt; 3. 54R-Robbie Hocker; 4. 24-Jay Hartman; 5. 28-Bobby Eubanks; 6. 12S-Colin Smith; 7. (DNF) F16-Chadd Howell; 8. (DNF) 19K-Kyle Schuett

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 75X-James Morris; 2. 15B-Quinton Benson; 3. 2TK-Todd Kirkman; 4. 131-Dusty Young; 5. 22-Dalton Seigler; 6. 23-Raelynne Moss; 7. 33-TJ Worcester; 8. (DNF) 3-Jerry McGinnis

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 22C-Curtis Jones; 2. 7C-Chris Cochran; 3. 25S-Bobby Springer; 4. 9P-Jared Peterson; 5. 00$-Nate Burkett; 6. 79-Matt Taylor; 7. 24H-Braden Huff; 8. 88G-BJ Gatewood

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 31-Dylan Kadous; 2. 11J-Justin Melton; 3. 111-Joey Starnes; 4. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh; 5. 8M-Dane Moss; 6. V8-Robert Vetter; 7. (DNF) 92L-Austin Lambert; 8. (DNF) 200-Shawn Wicker

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Jordan Herrman; 2. 11-Harlan Hulsey; 3. 19C-Cade Cowles; 4. 43-Doug Shafer; 5. 95-Ryan Frantz; 6. 00-Tony Sinquefield; 7. 69X-Jeromy Hefler; 8. (DNF) 18B-Steve Finn

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 30H-Clayton Hisle; 2. 15X-Keith Martin; 3. 898-Ryan Padgett; 4. 12H-Shane Hacker; 5. 21J-Quinn Jones; 6. 28G-Gordon Goyer; 7. 29A-Kyle Amerson; 8. 71A-Auston Pribbenow

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 41-Giovanni Scelzi; 2. 30-John Crowder; 3. 551-Tyler Courtney; 4. 63-Austin Thomas; 5. 20S-Dustin Cormany; 6. R1-Joshua Lipker; 7. 17M-Chance Morton; 8. 60-Kent Miller Jr.

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 28K-Karley Kay Dobson; 2. 51B-Joe B. Miller; 3. 026-Jeff Hartman; 4. 4X-Shawn Petersen; 5. 15-Chris Miller; 6. 18-Logan Scherb; 7. 44J-Herbie Johnson; 8. 14G-Bobby Ruffin

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Westin Walker; 2. 04J-Kyle Jones; 3. 91C-Shawn Conde; 4. 71K-Kevin Sustaire; 5. 58Z-Bradley Fezard; 6. 82C-Christian Kinnison; 7. 2S-Chris Silva; 8. 00W-Travis Weaver

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 155-Travis Harris; 2. 16-Billy Cribbs; 3. 39X-Sterling Hoff; 4. 67-Randy Wagnon, Jr.; 5. 880-Kameron Morral; 6. 99T-Tanner Boul; 7. 22B-Rodney Bippus; 8. 27K-Kyle Kuehn

Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 32T-Trey Marcham; 2. 82-Steven Shebester; 3. 11E-Corey Elliott; 4. 2C-Cole Bodine; 5. 73-Tyler Thomas; 6. 91L-Cole Lambert; 7. 20G-Ryan Gauntt; 8. (DNF) 188-Chad Wheeler

Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 2J-Ronnie James; 2. 01J-Jeb Sessums; 3. 8V-Bryce Volpa; 4. 47-Austin Helt; 5. 51-Jon Farrell; 6. 33M-Mason Daniel; 7. 20W-Chad Wilson; 8. 15R-Morgan Roan

Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Jonathan Beason; 2. 44C-Cody Price; 3. 211-Austin Kromberg; 4. 7J-Jason Lair; 5. 17J-Jacob Johnston; 6. 8R-Rachel Westmoreland; 7. 27W-Steve Wicker; 8. (DNF) 4XF-Matthew Frisbie

Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 38-Jimmy Wood; 2. 10W-George White; 3. J23-Jordon Lambert; 4. 93-Trey Lambert; 5. 27N-Nathan Brookshier; 6. 10K-Kalib Henry; 7. 6X-Christopher Meyer; 8. (DNF) 14W-Tyler Walton

Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 24T-Trenton Borchers; 2. 8J-Josh Marcham; 3. 8G-Devin Gerrior; 4. 83C-Chance Crum; 5. 98M-Derrick McBride; 6. 98-Sean Watts; 7. 118-Scott Evans; 8. (DNF) 81B-Blake Bennington

Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 93K-Riley Kreisel; 2. 44-Garrett Olson; 3. 58-Collin Traylor; 4. 21K-Adam Barth; 5. 33W-Tucker Worth; 6. 68-Greg Christensen; 7. 7X-Jordan McPherson; 8. 00M-Kade Morton

Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 29T-TJ Smith; 2. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten; 3. 8-Brian Lunsford; 4. 175-Ryan Truitt; 5. 76-Ruben Morris; 6. 28T-Nicholas Rasa; 7. 24X-Colby Copeland

Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 44X-Jim Radney; 2. 16V-Brock Landers; 3. 10L-Kelvin Lewis; 4. 11X-Tom Curran; 5. 7JR-Kameron Key; 6. 4T-Trevor Goad; 7. 41H-Colton Hardy

Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Chris Andrews; 2. 20-Eddie Strada; 3. 2D-Dustin Davidson; 4. 41F-Ryan Foster; 5. 10J-Cory Eliason; 6. 67B-Bob Bourff; 7. K10-Kole Kirkman

Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 44H-Ryan Greth; 2. 7A-Andrew Felker; 3. 15M-Marcus Thomas; 4. 71W-Colby Estes; 5. (DNF) 21H-Jonathan Hughes; 6. (DNF) 71X-Dustin O’Brien; 7. (DNF) L23-Billy Rowlee

Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 7G-Cord Dodson; 2. 5B-Thad Bennett; 3. 93S-Raleigh Shepherd; 4. 321-Chad Winfrey; 5. 44W-Ben Worth; 6. (DNF) 39-Russ Disinger; 7. (DNF) 69F-David Ferguson

Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Weston Gorham; 2. 9A-Ayrton Olsen; 3. 21-Ty Hulsey; 4. 54-Will Scribner; 5. 14-Noah Key; 6. P40-Aaron Dromgoole; 7. 23B-Jacob Brown

Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Tyson Hall; 2. 12-Frank Galusha; 3. 66R-Jason Rogers; 4. 3A-Austin Gruenzer; 5. 42-Andy Bishop; 6. (DNF) 10B-Brock Lemley; 7. (DNF) 14X-Christian Ray

Qualifiers (10 laps) Top 16 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Saturday night’s A Main.

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 38-Jimmy Wood; 2. 1X-Jeffrey Newell; 3. 2J-Ronnie James; 4. 44H-Ryan Greth; 5. 5B-Thad Bennett; 6. 71-Weston Gorham; 7. 21-Ty Hulsey; 8. 44-Garrett Olson; 9. 14J-Jadon Rogers; 10. 111-Joey Starnes; 11. 11J-Justin Melton; 12. 24-Jay Hartman

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 29T-TJ Smith; 2. 7C-Chris Cochran; 3. 36-Jonathan Beason; 4. 12-Frank Galusha; 5. J23-Jordon Lambert; 6. 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer; 7. 66R-Jason Rogers; 8. 3J-Jason Scheulen; 9. 11-Harlan Hulsey; 10. 19C-Cade Cowles; 11. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh; 12. 1A-Austin Sheridan

Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 27-Tyson Hall; 2. 91-Kevin Bayer; 3. 75X-James Morris; 4. 22C-Curtis Jones; 5. 41-Giovanni Scelzi; 6. 39X-Sterling Hoff; 7. 21K-Adam Barth; 8. 51B-Joe B. Miller; 9. 2C-Cole Bodine; 10. 898-Ryan Padgett; 11. (DNF) 31-Dylan Kadous; 12. (DNF) 44C-Cody Price

Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 22H-Jeesse Holt; 2. 92-Jordan Herrman; 3. 73M-Jason McDougal; 4. 93S-Raleigh Shepherd; 5. 04J-Kyle Jones; 6. 77-Chris Andrews; 7. 15X-Keith Martin; 8. 8J-Josh Marcham; 9. 30H-Clayton Hisle; 10. 54-Will Scribner; 11. 10W-George White; 12. (DNF) 551-Tyler Courtney

Qualifier 5 (10 Laps): 1. 41S-Dominic Scelzi; 2. 35B-Dwayne Benson; 3. 34-KJ Snow; 4. 7G-Cord Dodson; 5. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten; 6. 01J-Jeb Sessums; 7. 93K-Riley Kreisel; 8. 82-Steven Shebester; 9. 026-Jeff Hartman; 10. 97-Westin Walker; 11. 28K-Karley Kay Dobson; 12. 9A-Ayrton Olsen

Qualifier 6 (10 Laps): 1. 155-Travis Harris; 2. 32T-Trey Marcham; 3. 1B-Austin Brown; 4. 16-Billy Cribbs; 5. 24T-Trenton Borchers; 6. 44X-Jim Radney; 7. 16V-Brock Landers; 8. 18K-Kyle Gray; 9. 8G-Devin Gerrior; 10. 13-John Kahl; 11. 30-John Crowder; 12. (DNF) 20$-Steven Curbow

C-Features (10 Laps) Top 3 advance to corresponding B-Feature.

C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 39-Russ Disinger; 2. 95-Ryan Frantz; 3. 14H-Harley Hollan; 4. 3A-Austin Gruenzer; 5. 69F-David Ferguson; 6. 5-Dylan Steinkruger; 7. 71K-Kevin Sustaire; 8. 68-Greg Christensen; 9. 27N-Nathan Brookshier; 10. (DNF) K10-Kole Kirkman; 11. (DNF) 10-Bryan Debrick; 12. (DNF) 99T-Tanner Boul; 13. (DNF) 14X-Christian Ray; 14. (DNF) 22B-Rodney Bippus

C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 25-Anton Hernandez; 2. 321-Chad Winfrey; 3. 17J-Jacob Johnston; 4. 42-Andy Bishop; 5. 71A-Auston Pribbenow; 6. (DNF) 19K-Kyle Schuett; 7. (DNF) 8R-Rachel Westmoreland; 8. (DNF) 10B-Brock Lemley; 9. (DNF) 27W-Steve Wicker; 10. (DNF) 25W-Tommy White; 11. (DNF) 21J-Quinn Jones; 12. (DNF) 23B-Jacob Brown; 13. (DNF) 28T-Nicholas Rasa

C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 22Z-Zachary Shepler; 2. 1-Joey Wirth; 3. 28G-Gordon Goyer; 4. 00W-Travis Weaver; 5. 20W-Chad Wilson; 6. 15D-Andrew Deal; 7. 88G-BJ Gatewood; 8. 14-Noah Key; 9. (DNF) 91T-Tyler Seavey; 10. (DNF) 82C-Christian Kinnison; DNS 60-Kent Miller Jr.; DNS 17M-Chance Morton; 13. 98M-Derrick McBride…(98m DQ’d for tire infraction)

C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 01-Weldon Buford; 2. 12S-Colin Smith; 3. 14R-Jody Rosenboom; 4. 4T-Trevor Goad; 5. 15R-Morgan Roan; 6. 76-Ruben Morris; 7. 2S-Chris Silva; 8. 880-Kameron Morral; 9. 3-Jerry McGinnis; 10. 33M-Mason Daniel; 11. 33-TJ Worcester; DNS 35B-Dwayne Benson; DNS 14W-Tyler Walton

C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. V8-Robert Vetter; 2. 71X-Dustin O’Brien; 3. 200-Shawn Wicker; 4. 58Z-Bradley Fezard; 5. 10K-Kalib Henry; 6. 188-Chad Wheeler; 7. 72-Logan Reynolds; 8. 04-Paige Moss; 9. (DNF) 7JR-Kameron Key; 10. (DNF) 14G-Bobby Ruffin; 11. (DNF) 44J-Herbie Johnson; 12. (DNF) 81B-Blake Bennington; 13. (DNF) 20G-Ryan Gauntt

C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 99-Shane Fletcher; 2. 5M-Earl McDoulett Jr; 3. 24X-Colby Copeland; 4. 10J-Cory Eliason; 5. 75-Jarid Kunkle; 6. 7X-Jordan McPherson; 7. R1-Joshua Lipker; 8. 27K-Kyle Kuehn; 9. 00-Tony Sinquefield; 10. (DNF) 4XF-Matthew Frisbie; 11. (DNF) 92L-Austin Lambert; 12. (DNF) P40-Aaron Dromgoole; 13. (DNF) 51-Jon Farrell

C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 98-Sean Watts; 2. 15-Chris Miller; 3. 44W-Ben Worth; 4. 91L-Cole Lambert; 5. L23-Billy Rowlee; 6. 25J-Delaney Jost; 7. 41H-Colton Hardy; 8. 00M-Kade Morton; 9. 7-Tony Ogden; 10. F16-Chadd Howell; 11. 69X-Jeromy Hefler; 12. 12H-Shane Hacker; DNS 9K-Kieran Casillas

C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 18-Logan Scherb; 2. 63-Austin Thomas; 3. 67B-Bob Bourff; 4. 67-Randy Wagnon, Jr.; 5. 24H-Braden Huff; 6. 79-Matt Taylor; 7. 6X-Christopher Meyer; 8. 2-Ryan Arbogast; 9. 23-Raelynne Moss; 10. 18B-Steve Finn; 11. 118-Scott Evans; 12. 29A-Kyle Amerson; 13. 73-Tyler Thomas

B-Features (12 Laps) Top 2 advance to the LCQ.

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 28K-Karley Kay Dobson; 2. 15B-Quinton Benson; 3. 77-Chris Andrews; 4. 8J-Josh Marcham; 5. 20-Eddie Strada; 6. 29K-Kevin Swindell; 7. 93K-Riley Kreisel; 8. 24T-Trenton Borchers; 9. 25K-Cory Kruseman; 10. 47-Austin Helt; 11. 14H-Harley Hollan; 12. 95-Ryan Frantz; 13. 15M-Marcus Thomas; 14. 39-Russ Disinger; 15. (DNF) 111-Joey Starnes

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 22C-Curtis Jones; 2. 7A-Andrew Felker; 3. 026-Jeff Hartman; 4. 25-Anton Hernandez; 5. 19C-Cade Cowles; 6. 8S-Alex Sewell; 7. 01J-Jeb Sessums; 8. 9P-Jared Peterson; 9. 321-Chad Winfrey; 10. 29L-Nate Lauderbaugh; 11. (DNF) 21-Ty Hulsey; 12. (DNF) 7J-Jason Lair; 13. (DNF) 21K-Adam Barth; 14. (DNF) 17J-Jacob Johnston; 15. (DNF) 93-Trey Lambert

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 1B-Austin Brown; 2. 41-Giovanni Scelzi; 3. 8G-Devin Gerrior; 4. 66R-Jason Rogers; 5. 2G-Brandon Rose; 6. 898-Ryan Padgett; 7. 2TK-Todd Kirkman; 8. 1A-Austin Sheridan; 9. 1-Joey Wirth; 10. 41F-Ryan Foster; 11. 175-Ryan Truitt; 12. 28G-Gordon Goyer; 13. 22Z-Zachary Shepler; 14. (DNF) 39X-Sterling Hoff; 15. (DNF) 43-Doug Shafer

B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 44X-Jim Radney; 2. 16-Billy Cribbs; 3. 2C-Cole Bodine; 4. 89-Jarrett Crouch; 5. 44H-Ryan Greth; 6. 01-Weldon Buford; 7. 44C-Cody Price; 8. 25S-Bobby Springer; 9. 12S-Colin Smith; 10. 18K-Kyle Gray; 11. 14R-Jody Rosenboom; 12. 11X-Tom Curran; 13. 13-John Kahl; 14. (DNF) 22-Dalton Seigler; 15. (DNF) 131-Dusty Young

B Feature 5 (12 Laps): 1. 14J-Jadon Rogers; 2. 5B-Thad Bennett; 3. 04J-Kyle Jones; 4. 11J-Justin Melton; 5. 11E-Corey Elliott; 6. 00$-Nate Burkett; 7. 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer; 8. 49-Joel Smith; 9. 200-Shawn Wicker; 10. 44-Garrett Olson; 11. 4X-Shawn Petersen; 12. 71W-Colby Estes; 13. (DNF) 551-Tyler Courtney; 14. (DNF) V8-Robert Vetter; 15. (DNF) 71X-Dustin O’Brien

B Feature 6 (12 Laps): 1. 7G-Cord Dodson; 2. 15X-Keith Martin; 3. 82-Steven Shebester; 4. 71-Weston Gorham; 5. 83C-Chance Crum; 6. 24X-Colby Copeland; 7. 10L-Kelvin Lewis; 8. 9A-Ayrton Olsen; 9. 10W-George White; 10. 30H-Clayton Hisle; 11. (DNF) 99-Shane Fletcher; 12. (DNF) 54R-Robbie Hocker; 13. (DNF) 8V-Bryce Volpa; 14. (DNF) 33W-Tucker Worth; 15. (DNF) 5M-Earl McDoulett Jr

B Feature 7 (12 Laps): 1. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten; 2. 11-Harlan Hulsey; 3. 16V-Brock Landers; 4. 54-Will Scribner; 5. 31-Dylan Kadous; 6. 211-Austin Kromberg; 7. 20S-Dustin Cormany; 8. 28-Bobby Eubanks; 9. 58-Collin Traylor; 10. 98-Sean Watts; 11. 44W-Ben Worth; 12. (DNF) 15-Chris Miller; 13. (DNF) 12-Frank Galusha; 14. (DNF) 24-Jay Hartman; 15. (DNF) 91C-Shawn Conde

B Feature 8 (12 Laps): 1. 93S-Raleigh Shepherd; 2. 8-Brian Lunsford; 3. 51B-Joe B. Miller; 4. 18-Logan Scherb; 5. 63-Austin Thomas; 6. 7M-Kevin Ramey; 7. 67B-Bob Bourff; 8. 30-John Crowder; 9. 3J-Jason Scheulen; 10. 97-Westin Walker; 11. 8M-Dane Moss; 12. 2D-Dustin Davidson; 13. 21H-Jonathan Hughes; 14. (DNF) J23-Jordon Lambert; 15. (DNF) 20$-Steven Curbow

LCQ (12 Laps) Top 8 advance to the A-Feature.

LCQ (12 Laps): 1. 22C-Curtis Jones; 2. 7G-Cord Dodson; 3. 1B-Austin Brown; 4. 93S-Raleigh Shepherd; 5. 14J-Jadon Rogers; 6. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten; 7. 16-Billy Cribbs; 8. 8-Brian Lunsford; 9. 11-Harlan Hulsey; 10. 5B-Thad Bennett; 11. 44X-Jim Radney; 12. 7A-Andrew Felker; 13. 15X-Keith Martin; 14. (DNF) 28K-Karley Kay Dobson; 15. (DNF) 41-Giovanni Scelzi; 16. (DNF) 15B-Quinton Benson; 17. 97-Westin Walker…(97 DQ’d for an illegal tire)

A-Feature

A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 32T-Trey Marcham[2]; 2. 2J-Ronnie James[3]; 3. 34-KJ Snow[5]; 4. 36-Jonathan Beason[4]; 5. 91-Kevin Bayer[6]; 6. 75X-James Morris[9]; 7. 1X-Jeffrey Newell[7]; 8. 92-Jordan Herrman[16]; 9. 73M-Jason McDougal[15]; 10. 14J-Jadon Rogers[21]; 11. 8-Brian Lunsford[24]; 12. 22C-Curtis Jones[17]; 13. 16-Billy Cribbs[23]; 14. 1B-Austin Brown[19]; 15. 155-Travis Harris[10]; 16. 93S-Raleigh Shepherd[20]; 17. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten[22]; 18. 38-Jimmy Wood[11]; 19. 7C-Chris Cochran[8]; 20. 27-Tyson Hall[13]; 21. (DNF) 41S-Dominic Scelzi[1]; 22. (DNF) 29T-TJ Smith[12]; 23. (DNF) 7G-Cord Dodson[18]; 24. (DNF) 22H-Jeesse Holt[14]

==============================

“A” Class Winged

Heat Races (8 Laps) Top 72 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 6 Qualifying Races (12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9L-Layne Himebaugh; 2. 15M-Marcus Thomas; 3. 12-Jason Tyer; 4. 16X-Danny Davidson; 5. 91T-Tyler Seavey; 6. 9K-Kieran Casillas; 7. 71K-Kyle Fellers; 8. 07X-Matt Bouman

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 44X-Jim Radney; 2. 15X-Keith Martin; 3. 1-Johnny B.; 4. 11M-Lenny McCall; 5. 88K-Kelsey Gray; 6. (DNF) 20$-Steven Curbow; 7. (DNF) 50W-Chris Wilson; 8. (DNF) 3G-Anthony Guaimano

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 93-Tyler Stump; 2. 21R-Raio Morgan; 3. 36-Jonathan Beason; 4. 92-Jordan Herman; 5. 33X-Justin Patocka; 6. 29B-Joey Starnes; 7. 7JR-Jase Randolph; 8. 172-Greg Reynolds

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 32T-Trey Marcham; 2. 21G-Michael Faccinto; 3. 88A-Joey Ancona; 4. 28-Nathan Rolfe; 5. 04-Paige Moss; 6. 20-Brandon Schnautz; 7. 83-Shane Weeks; 8. (DNF) 77-Aaron Miller

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 33T-Craig Carroll; 2. 22C-Curtis Jones; 3. 32-Caden Sarale; 4. 7E-Taylor Neilson; 5. 12A-Alex Panella; 6. 27D-Jared Dunkin; 7. 22-Travis Senter Jr; 8. 13M-Chance McCrary

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Tyson Hall; 2. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten; 3. 52-Raymond Moore; 4. 28K-Karley Kay Dobson; 5. 71E-Caden Englehart; 6. 50-Megan Wood; DNS 9S-Nick Schaeffer; DNS 89-Shane Watts

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Ryan Delisle; 2. 551-Tyler Courtney; 3. 2D-Dustin Davidson; 4. 11E-Corey Elliott; 5. 23-Raelynne Moss; 6. 34X-John Baker; 7. 84-Dave Nicholson; 8. (DNF) 8X-Austin Shores

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 86-Tanner Johnson; 2. 30-John Crowder; 3. 13B-Brittany Yarwood; 4. 47-Austin Helt; 5. 15B-Quinton Benson; 6. 71-Weston Gorham; 7. 321-Chad Winfrey; 8. 1J-Hunter Jones

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 66R-Jason Rogers; 2. 11F-Mitchell Faccinto; 3. 64T-Ty Sampair; 4. 19-Saaci Barr; 5. 171-Cody Meade; 6. 18B-Steve Finn; 7. (DNF) 99-Chase Rohrbaugh; 8. (DNF) 23C-Jason Crane

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Blake Dewberry; 2. 3S-Stephen Smith; 3. 73J-Jack Wagner; 4. 41T-Tanner Dunlap; 5. 13X-Lacey Kahl; 6. 67X-Royce Rusher; 7. (DNF) C4-Carson Burnett; 8. 29K-Kevin Swindell

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 2C-Cole Bodine; 2. 96-Randy Crowder; 3. 16V-Brock Landers; 4. 33M-Mason Daniel; 5. 23N-Steven Nabors; 6. (DNF) 898-Ryan Padgett; 7. (DNF) 01-Clayton Griffith; DNS 42-Dalton Shafer

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 51B-Joe B. Miller; 2. 10-Jason Humphrey; 3. 18S-Shelbie Goad; 4. 24T-Trenton Borchers; 5. 29S-Stone Sharpe; 6. 118-Scott Evans; 7. 71D-Danny Clum; 8. 441-Levi Johnson

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 22S-Slater Helt; 2. 23L-Jason Lair; 3. 58-Collin Traylor; 4. 101-David Baker; 5. 08K-Brad Best; 6. 61-Kaley Engstrom; 7. 25R-Chad Bell; 8. 00-Travis Weaver

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 70T-Luke Tipton; 2. 73W-Dylan Ward; 3. 3J-Jason Scheulen; 4. 188-Chad Wheeler; 5. 3T-Trevor McIntire; 6. (DNF) 50W-Chris Wilson; 7. (DNF) 24-Ben Silliker; 8. 7R-Justin Rogers

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 7M-MacKenzie Ramey; 2. 8H-Matthew Howard; 3. 33C-Casey Carter; 4. 48T-Tanner Holm; 5. 128-Tracey Hill; 6. 60-Earl McDoulett Jr; 7. (DNF) 98-Nathan Weida; 8. 7TT-Tristan Oakes

Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 17M-Chance Morton; 2. 23B-Jacob Brown; 3. 5B-Thad Bennett; 4. 5W-Dylan Kadous; 5. 91M-Mike Owings; 6. 16J-Justin Blankenship; 7. (DNF) 18-Logan Scherb; 8. (DNF) 17C-Cody Cole

Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 01J-Jeb Sessums; 2. 71W-Colby Estes; 3. 16-Benjamin Koelsch; 4. 12B-Blake McDermott; 5. 98P-Miles Paulus; 6. 24B-Glenn Bratti; 7. 33K-Sean Kneeland; 8. 17Q-Quinn Jones

Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 881-Brett Adams; 2. 10B-Karter Battarbee; 3. 81-Frank Flud; 4. 2-Nathan Benson; 5. 8S-Alex Sewell; 6. 91-Isaac Abenroth; 7. 00K-Koby Walters; 8. 20W-Gabe Wilson

Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 73M-Jason McDougal; 2. 33-Tucker Worth; 3. 88-Ryan Worth; 4. 14W-Tyler Walton; 5. 9C-Shawn Conde; 6. 749-Kyle Schlotz; 7. 7P-Jake Andreotti; 8. 98M-Derrick McBride

Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 43-Doug Shafer; 2. 23M-Jase Martin; 3. 50D-Dean Drake Jr; 4. 22Z-Zachary Shepler; 5. 60M-Kent Miller Jr.; 6. 19C-Cade Cowles; 7. 5-Kris Carroll; 8. (DNF) 17-Garth Griffith

Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Westin Walker; 2. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer; 3. 41H-Colton Hardy; 4. 82C-Christian Kinnison; 5. 39-Russ Disinger; 6. 4T-Caleb Thompson; 7. 35-Kevin Folk; 8. (DNF) 7H-Hunter Rajski

Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 1Z-Brock Zearfoss; 2. 59-Joel Smith; 3. 21-Michelle Melton; 4. P40-Aaron Dromgoole; 5. 37H-Nicholas Howard; 6. 15D-Andrew Deal; 7. 17J-Jacob Johnston; 8. (DNF) 44-Garrett Olson

Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 2J-Ronnie James; 2. 7-Wyatt Rector; 3. 08-David McIntosh; 4. 121-Jeremy Wickham; 5. 69-Kenny Howard; 6. 32M-Adam Miller; 7. 751-Mal Mullens; 8. 34-Savannah Trantham

Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 41-Giovanni Scelzi; 2. 2B-Brandon Boggs; 3. 1A-Austin Sheridan; 4. 93T-Tyler Vandiver; 5. 200-Shawn Wicker; 6. 74E-Jessica Estes; 7. (DNF) 20G-Ryan Gauntt

Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 24L-Caleb Lovelady; 2. 00M-Kade Morton; 3. 28T-Nicholas Rasa; 4. 23R-Dylan Resch; 5. 76-Victor McAnally; 6. 21H-Terry Hinck; 7. (DNF) 79M-Dahne Lynn McKay

Qualifiers (10 laps) Top 16 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Saturday night’s A Main.

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 36-Jonathan Beason; 2. 41-Giovanni Scelzi; 3. 32T-Trey Marcham; 4. 10-Jason Humphrey; 5. 23L-Jason Lair; 6. 2B-Brandon Boggs; 7. 43-Doug Shafer; 8. 33-Tucker Worth; 9. 44X-Jim Radney; 10. 121-Jeremy Wickham; 11. 70T-Luke Tipton; 12. 1A-Austin Sheridan

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1Z-Brock Zearfoss; 2. 51B-Joe B. Miller; 3. 8H-Matthew Howard; 4. 16-Benjamin Koelsch; 5. 33T-Craig Carroll; 6. 3J-Jason Scheulen; 7. 24T-Trenton Borchers; 8. 00M-Kade Morton; 9. 24L-Caleb Lovelady; 10. 15X-Keith Martin; 11. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer; 12. 7M-MacKenzie Ramey

Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 21G-Michael Faccinto; 2. 22S-Slater Helt; 3. 93-Tyler Stump; 4. 50D-Dean Drake Jr; 5. 27-Tyson Hall; 6. 881-Brett Adams; 7. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten; 8. 92-Jordan Herman; 9. 101-David Baker; 10. 88A-Joey Ancona; 11. 10B-Karter Battarbee; 12. (DNF) 96-Randy Crowder

Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 66R-Jason Rogers; 2. 22C-Curtis Jones; 3. P40-Aaron Dromgoole; 4. 73M-Jason McDougal; 5. 08-David McIntosh; 6. 2-Nathan Benson; 7. 37-Ryan Delisle; 8. 16V-Brock Landers; 9. 01J-Jeb Sessums; 10. 5W-Dylan Kadous; 11. 23B-Jacob Brown; 12. 30-John Crowder

Qualifier 5 (10 Laps): 1. 2C-Cole Bodine; 2. 21R-Raio Morgan; 3. 14W-Tyler Walton; 4. 81-Frank Flud; 5. 71W-Colby Estes; 6. 15M-Marcus Thomas; 7. 28T-Nicholas Rasa; 8. 97-Westin Walker; 9. 12B-Blake McDermott; 10. 21-Michelle Melton; 11. 3S-Stephen Smith; 12. (DNF) 86-Tanner Johnson

Qualifier 6 (10 Laps): 1. 17M-Chance Morton; 2. 11F-Mitchell Faccinto; 3. 551-Tyler Courtney; 4. 23M-Jase Martin; 5. 9L-Layne Himebaugh; 6. 2J-Ronnie James; 7. 88-Ryan Worth; 8. 7-Wyatt Rector; 9. 29-Blake Dewberry; 10. 22Z-Zachary Shepler; 11. 73W-Dylan Ward; 12. 52-Raymond Moore

C-Features (10 Laps) Top 3 advance to corresponding B-Feature.

C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 93T-Tyler Vandiver[1]; 2. 98P-Miles Paulus[2]; 3. 4T-Caleb Thompson[3]; 4. 7R-Justin Rogers[4]; 5. 749-Kyle Schlotz[5]; 6. 16J-Justin Blankenship[6]; 7. 17-Garth Griffith[7]; DNS 7P-Jake Andreotti; DNS 20G-Ryan Gauntt; DNS 3G-Anthony Guaimano; DNS 24-Ben Silliker

C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Travis Senter Jr; 2. 118-Scott Evans; 3. 60M-Kent Miller Jr.; 4. 19C-Cade Cowles; 5. 71E-Caden Englehart; 6. 79M-Dahne Lynn McKay; 7. 83-Shane Weeks; 8. 00-Travis Weaver; 9. 07X-Matt Bouman; 10. (DNF) 44-Garrett Olson; DNS 7H-Hunter Rajski

C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 29B-Joey Starnes; 2. 321-Chad Winfrey; 3. 9S-Nick Schaeffer; 4. 59-Joel Smith; 5. 98-Nathan Weida; 6. 13M-Chance McCrary; 7. 17J-Jacob Johnston; 8. 27D-Jared Dunkin; 9. 171-Cody Meade; 10. (DNF) 60-Earl McDoulett Jr; 11. (DNF) 7TT-Tristan Oakes

C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 23N-Steven Nabors; 2. 50W-Chris Wilson; 3. 74E-Jessica Estes; 4. 13X-Lacey Kahl; 5. 71K-Kyle Fellers; 6. 77-Aaron Miller; 7. 17C-Cody Cole; 8. C4-Carson Burnett; DNS 33K-Sean Kneeland; DNS 8X-Austin Shores; DNS 751-Mal Mullens

C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 91-Isaac Abenroth; 2. 7J-Jerrod Wilson; 3. 29K-Kevin Swindell; 4. 3T-Trevor McIntire; 5. 29S-Stone Sharpe; 6. 1J-Hunter Jones; 7. 84-Dave Nicholson; 8. 76-Victor McAnally; 9. (DNF) 71D-Danny Clum; 10. (DNF) 01-Clayton Griffith; DNS 89-Shane Watts

C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 8S-Alex Sewell; 2. 91M-Mike Owings; 3. 32M-Adam Miller; 4. 99-Chase Rohrbaugh; 5. 17Q-Quinn Jones; 6. 34-Savannah Trantham; 7. 172-Greg Reynolds; 8. 9K-Kieran Casillas; 9. (DNF) 18-Logan Scherb; 10. (DNF) 20$-Steven Curbow; DNS 42-Dalton Shafer

C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 5-Kris Carroll; 2. 50-Megan Wood; 3. 20-Brandon Schnautz; 4. 71-Weston Gorham; 5. 69-Kenny Howard; 6. 00K-Koby Walters; 7. 441-Levi Johnson; 8. 23C-Jason Crane; 9. (DNF) 67X-Royce Rusher; 10. (DNF) 25R-Chad Bell

C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 21H-Terry Hinck; 2. 18B-Steve Finn; 3. 7JR-Jase Randolph; 4. 20W-Gabe Wilson; 5. 34X-John Baker; 6. 24B-Glenn Bratti; 7. (DNF) 98M-Derrick McBride; 8. (DNF) 61-Kaley Engstrom; 9. (DNF) 35-Kevin Folk; 10. (DNF) 898-Ryan Padgett

B-Features (12 Laps) Top 2 advance to the LCQ.

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. P40-Aaron Dromgoole; 2. 23M-Jase Martin; 3. 97-Westin Walker; 4. 15X-Keith Martin; 5. 39-Russ Disinger; 6. 13B-Brittany Yarwood; 7. 3S-Stephen Smith; 8. 128-Tracey Hill; 9. 88-Ryan Worth; 10. 98P-Miles Paulus; 11. 64T-Ty Sampair; 12. 93T-Tyler Vandiver; 13. 28-Nathan Rolfe; 14. (DNF) 4T-Caleb Thompson; 15. (DNF) 2J-Ronnie James

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 22C-Curtis Jones; 2. 08-David McIntosh; 3. 71W-Colby Estes; 4. 7-Wyatt Rector; 5. 37-Ryan Delisle; 6. 22-Travis Senter Jr; 7. 5W-Dylan Kadous; 8. 18S-Shelbie Goad; 9. 47-Austin Helt; 10. 200-Shawn Wicker; 11. (DNF) 60M-Kent Miller Jr.; 12. (DNF) 15D-Andrew Deal; 13. (DNF) 73W-Dylan Ward; 14. (DNF) 73J-Jack Wagner; 15. (DNF) 118-Scott Evans

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 33T-Craig Carroll; 2. 15M-Marcus Thomas; 3. 01J-Jeb Sessums; 4. 101-David Baker; 5. 22Z-Zachary Shepler; 6. 1A-Austin Sheridan; 7. 9S-Nick Schaeffer; 8. 16X-Danny Davidson; 9. 12-Jason Tyer; 10. 29B-Joey Starnes; 11. 321-Chad Winfrey; 12. 5B-Thad Bennett; 13. (DNF) 19-Saaci Barr; 14. (DNF) 58-Collin Traylor; 15. (DNF) 73M-Jason McDougal

B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 10-Jason Humphrey; 2. 27-Tyson Hall; 3. 28T-Nicholas Rasa; 4. 12B-Blake McDermott; 5. 28K-Karley Kay Dobson; 6. 24T-Trenton Borchers; 7. 41H-Colton Hardy; 8. 7M-MacKenzie Ramey; 9. 23N-Steven Nabors; 10. 74E-Jessica Estes; 11. 91T-Tyler Seavey; 12. (DNF) 11E-Corey Elliott; 13. (DNF) 188-Chad Wheeler; 14. (DNF) 88A-Joey Ancona; 15. (DNF) 50W-Chris Wilson

B Feature 5 (12 Laps): 1. 2-Nathan Benson; 2. 23L-Jason Lair; 3. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer; 4. 43-Doug Shafer; 5. 41T-Tanner Dunlap; 6. 48T-Tanner Holm; 7. 82C-Christian Kinnison; 8. 2B-Brandon Boggs; 9. 91-Isaac Abenroth; 10. 04-Paige Moss; 11. (DNF) 96-Randy Crowder; 12. (DNF) 7J-Jerrod Wilson; 13. (DNF) 32-Caden Sarale; 14. (DNF) 24L-Caleb Lovelady; 15. (DNF) 29K-Kevin Swindell

B Feature 6 (12 Laps): 1. 93-Tyler Stump; 2. 9L-Layne Himebaugh; 3. 44X-Jim Radney; 4. 16V-Brock Landers; 5. 2D-Dustin Davidson; 6. 91M-Mike Owings; 7. 12A-Alex Panella; 8. 32M-Adam Miller; 9. 30-John Crowder; 10. 7E-Taylor Neilson; 11. (DNF) 8S-Alex Sewell; 12. (DNF) 23B-Jacob Brown; 13. (DNF) 29-Blake Dewberry; 14. (DNF) 37H-Nicholas Howard; 15. (DNF) 33M-Mason Daniel

B Feature 7 (12 Laps): 1. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten; 2. 86-Tanner Johnson; 3. 16-Benjamin Koelsch; 4. 3J-Jason Scheulen; 5. 20-Brandon Schnautz; 6. 23-Raelynne Moss; 7. 23R-Dylan Resch; 8. 21-Michelle Melton; 9. 50-Megan Wood; 10. 10B-Karter Battarbee; 11. 33C-Casey Carter; 12. (DNF) 5-Kris Carroll; 13. (DNF) 15B-Quinton Benson; 14. (DNF) 88K-Kelsey Gray; 15. (DNF) 92-Jordan Herman

B Feature 8 (12 Laps): 1. 50D-Dean Drake Jr; 2. 9C-Shawn Conde; 3. 881-Brett Adams; 4. 08K-Brad Best; 5. 11M-Lenny McCall; 6. 70T-Luke Tipton; 7. 18B-Steve Finn; 8. 1-Johnny B.; 9. 7JR-Jase Randolph; 10. 33-Tucker Worth; 11. 121-Jeremy Wickham; 12. 33X-Justin Patocka; 13. 00M-Kade Morton; 14. 13X-Lacey Kahl; 15. 52-Raymond Moore; 16. 21H-Terry Hinck

LCQ (12 Laps) Top 8 advance to the A-Feature.

LCQ (12 Laps): 1. 2-Nathan Benson; 2. 50D-Dean Drake Jr; 3. 93-Tyler Stump; 4. 22C-Curtis Jones; 5. 23L-Jason Lair; 6. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten; 7. 08-David McIntosh; 8. P40-Aaron Dromgoole; 9. 9L-Layne Himebaugh; 10. 9C-Shawn Conde; 11. 15M-Marcus Thomas; 12. 23M-Jase Martin; 13. 33T-Craig Carroll; 14. 27-Tyson Hall; 15. (DNF) 10-Jason Humphrey; 16. (DNF) 86-Tanner Johnson

A-Feature

A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 41-Giovanni Scelzi[1]; 2. 51B-Joe B. Miller[2]; 3. 21R-Raio Morgan[4]; 4. 22S-Slater Helt[3]; 5. 14W-Tyler Walton[10]; 6. 11F-Mitchell Faccinto[5]; 7. 8H-Matthew Howard[6]; 8. 1Z-Brock Zearfoss[13]; 9. 36-Jonathan Beason[7]; 10. 2-Nathan Benson[17]; 11. 32T-Trey Marcham[15]; 12. 81-Frank Flud[16]; 13. 21G-Michael Faccinto[14]; 14. 2C-Cole Bodine[9]; 15. 66R-Jason Rogers[8]; 16. 17M-Chance Morton[11]; 17. 23L-Jason Lair[21]; 18. 50D-Dean Drake Jr[18]; 19. 93-Tyler Stump[19]; 20. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten[22]; 21. 08-David McIntosh[23]; 22. 22C-Curtis Jones[20]; 23. 551-Tyler Courtney[12]; 24. P40-Aaron Dromgoole[24]

==============================

”A” Class Non-Winged:

Heat Races (8 Laps) Top 72 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 6 Qualifying Races (12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 13M-Chance McCrary; 2. P40-Aaron Dromgoole; 3. 23-Raelynne Moss; 4. 7J-Jason Lair; 5. 66R-Jason Rogers; 6. 10B-Karter Battarbee; 7. 88D-Mike Dodson; 8. 93T-Tyler Vandiver; 9. 8X-Austin Shores

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 73W-Dylan Ward; 2. 50D-Dean Drake Jr; 3. 28K-Karley Kay Dobson; 4. 1-Curtis Bailey; 5. 18-Logan Scherb; 6. 71K-Kyle Fellers; 7. 11X-Tom Curran; 8. 67X-Royce Rusher; 9. (DNF) 44X-Jim Radney

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Ronnie James; 2. 23N-Steven Nabors; 3. 321-Chad Winfrey; 4. 5M-Earl McDoulett Jr; 5. 88J-Jason Adams; 6. 43H-Austin Hartranft; 7. (DNF) 41-Giovanni Scelzi; 8. 20$-Steven Curbow20$ DQ for being light at the scales.

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 17M-Chance Morton; 2. 28-Bobby Eubanks; 3. 9L-Layne Himebaugh; 4. 15D-Andrew Deal; 5. 33M-Mason Daniel; 6. 14-Noah Key; 7. 33-TJ Worcester; 8. (DNF) 99T-Tanner Boul

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud; 2. 20W-Chad Wilson; 3. 21H-Terry Hinck; 4. 27N-Nathan Brookshier; 5. 63-Austin Thomas; 6. (DNF) 3S-Stephen Smith; 7. (DNF) 83-Shane Weeks; 8. (DNF) 898-Ryan Padgett

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Harlan Hulsey; 2. 29T-TJ Smith; 3. 7B-Chance Bishop; 4. 22H-Jeesse Holt; 5. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer; 6. 20S-Dustin Cormany; 7. 18B-Steve Finn; 8. (DNF) 82S-Chris Silva

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 7G-Cord Dodson; 2. 7H-Nicholas Howard; 3. 04J-Kyle Jones; 4. 23C-Jason Crane; 5. 77-Aaron Miller; 6. 27W-Steve Wicker; 7. (DNF) 24H-Braden Huff; 8. (DNF) 44W-Ben Worth

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 11S-Joey Starnes; 2. 11J-Justin Melton; 3. 23M-Jase Martin; 4. 7M-Kevin Ramey; 5. 91T-Tyler Seavey; 6. 171-Cody Meade; 7. 64-Ty Sampair; 8. 13-John Kahl

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 69X-Jeromy Hefler; 2. 82-Steven Shebester; 3. 71-Weston Gorham; 4. 8M-Dane Moss; 5. 14J-Jadon Rogers; 6. 96-Randy Crowder; 7. 8H-Brett Roberts; 8. (DNF) 9K-Kieran Casillas; 9. (DNF) 9C-Shawn Conde

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 71W-Colby Estes; 2. 8-Brian Lunsford; 3. 39X-Sterling Hoff; 4. 43-Doug Shafer; 5. 41H-Colton Hardy; 6. (DNF) 60M-Kent Miller Jr.; 7. (DNF) 128-Tracey Hill; 8. 6-Sherman Owen(No. 6 DQ for being light at the scales.)

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 15X-Keith Martin; 2. 000-Grady Chandler; 3. 5W-Dylan Kadous; 4. 16J-Justin Blankenship; 5. 3T-Trevor McIntire; 6. (DNF) 27K-Kyle Kuehn; 7. (DNF) 35-Kevin Folk; 8. (DNF) 55-Taylor Courtney

Heat 12 (8 Laps): 1. 1K-Kevin Battarbee; 2. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten; 3. 51B-Joe B. Miller; 4. 50W-Chris Wilson; 5. 172-Greg Reynolds; 6. (DNF) 12H-Shane Hacker; 7. (DNF) 13X-Lacey Kahl; 8. (DNF) 07X-Matt Bouman

Heat 13 (8 Laps): 1. 74E-Jessica Estes; 2. 8S-Alex Sewell; 3. 98M-Derrick McBride; 4. 8G-Devin Gerrior; 5. 00-Tony Sinquefield; 6. 76-Victor McAnally; 7. (DNF) 18K-Kyle Gray; 8. (DNF) 42-Dalton Shafer

Heat 14 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Billy Cribbs; 2. 93S-Raleigh Shepherd; 3. 5-Dylan Steinkruger; 4. 84-Dave Nicholson; 5. 19-Saaci Barr; 6. 47-Austin Helt; 7. 30-John Crowder; 8. 211-Austin Kromberg

Heat 15 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Anton Hernandez; 2. 22C-Curtis Jones; 3. 44C-Cody Price; 4. 931-Tyler Stump; 5. 20-Brandon Schnautz; 6. 71A-Auston Pribbenow; 7. 29-Kyle Amerson; 8. (DNF) 17J-Jacob Johnston

Heat 16 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Randy Wagnon, Jr.; 2. 39-Russ Disinger; 3. 92-Jordan Herrman; 4. 69-Kenny Howard; 5. 49-Joel Smith; 6. (DNF) 171K-Kevin Sustaire; 7. (DNF) 24L-Caleb Lovelady; 8. (DNF) 98-Nathan Weida

Heat 17 (8 Laps): 1. 32T-Trey Marcham; 2. 551-Tyler Courtney; 3. 27-Tyson Hall; 4. 25W-Tommy White; 5. 14G-Bobby Ruffin; 6. 26R-Chris Ritch; 7. 69F-David Ferguson; 8. 50-Megan Wood

Heat 18 (8 Laps): 1. 73M-Jason McDougal; 2. 19C-Cade Cowles; 3. 15R-Morgan Roan; 4. 4T-Trevor Goad; 5. 925-Travis Crane; 6. 04-Paige Moss; 7. (DNF) 17K-Quinn Jones; 8. (DNF) 17-Garth Griffith

Heat 19 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Chris Miller; 2. 67B-Ron Durr; 3. 35C-Chris Coster; 4. (DNF) 00$-Nate Burkett; 5. (DNF) 7-Justin Rogers; 6. (DNF) 33L-Jerry Cartwright; 7. (DNF) 188-Chad Wheeler; 8. (DNF) 751-Mal Mullens

Heat 20 (8 Laps): 1. 23B-Jacob Brown; 2. 15M-Marcus Thomas; 3. 23S-Brycen Swan; 4. 21-Michelle Melton; 5. 88H-Blake Hodges; 6. (DNF) 97-Westin Walker; 7. (DNF) 24T-Trenton Borchers; 8. (DNF) 28T-Nicholas Rasa

Heat 21 (8 Laps): 1. 8J-Josh Marcham; 2. 200-Shawn Wicker; 3. 89-Jarrett Crouch; 4. 00K-Koby Walters; 5. 121-Jeremy Wickham; 6. F16-Chadd Howell; 7. 34X-John Baker; 8. (DNF) 20D-Dusty Devine

Heat 22 (8 Laps): 1. 24B-Glenn Bratti; 2. 33X-Justin Patocka; 3. 93-Trey Lambert; 4. 58-Collin Traylor; 5. V8-Robert Vetter; 6. 91-Isaac Abenroth; 7. 55K-Kenneth Jones; 8. (DNF) 1J-Hunter Jones

Heat 23 (8 Laps): 1. 2C-Cole Bodine; 2. 88-Tony Penick; 3. 20X-Noah Harris; 4. 14W-Tyler Walton; 5. 10-Bryan Debrick; 6. 2B-Brandon Boggs; 7. 33K-Sean Kneeland; 8. 3A-Austin Gruenzer

Heat 24 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Will Scribner; 2. 71D-Danny Clum; 3. 00W-Travis Weaver; 4. 01-Weldon Buford; 5. 5B-Thad Bennett; 6. 24-Hunter Fischer; 7. 34D-Donnie Hartranft; 8. 34-Savannah Trantham

Heat 25 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Jonathan Beason; 2. 82C-Christian Kinnison; 3. 3J-Jason Scheulen; 4. 28G-Gordon Goyer; 5. 9C-Shawn Conde; 6. 81B-Blake Bennington; 7. 23R-Dylan Resch; 8. (DNF) 20G-Ryan Gauntt

Heat 26 (8 Laps): 1. 16V-Brock Landers; 2. 1X-Jeffrey Newell; 3. 22Z-Zachary Shepler; 4. 93K-Riley Kreisel; 5. 11M-Lenny McCall; 6. 91L-Cole Lambert; 7. 99-Michael Shelton; 8. (DNF) 100-Milton Goolsby

Heat 27 (8 Laps): 1. 15B-Quinton Benson; 2. 4X-Shawn Petersen; 3. 1A-Austin Sheridan; 4. 01J-Jeb Sessums; 5. 72-Logan Reynolds; 6. (DNF) 111-Kaley Engstrom; 7. (DNF) 44-Garrett Olson; 8. (DNF) 11R-Rick Oller

Heat 28 (8 Laps): 1. 29K-Kevin Swindell; 2. 31C-Jason Collins; 3. 11E-Corey Elliott; 4. J23-Jordon Lambert; 5. 48T-Tanner Holm; 6. 13B-Brittany Yarwood; 7. 2D-Dustin Davidson; 8. (DNF) 12-Jason Tyer

Qualifiers (10 laps) Top 16 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Saturday night’s A Main.

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 92-Jordan Herrman; 2. 16V-Brock Landers; 3. 82-Steven Shebester; 4. 2-Ronnie James; 5. 15D-Andrew Deal; 6. 1A-Austin Sheridan; 7. 24B-Glenn Bratti; 8. 89-Jarrett Crouch; 9. 5W-Dylan Kadous; 10. 69X-Jeromy Hefler; 11. (DNF) 50D-Dean Drake Jr; 12. (DNF) 20W-Chad Wilson

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 7G-Cord Dodson; 2. 29T-TJ Smith; 3. 000-Grady Chandler; 4. 7H-Nicholas Howard; 5. 51B-Joe B. Miller; 6. 8-Brian Lunsford; 7. 11E-Corey Elliott; 8. 29K-Kevin Swindell; 9. 23C-Jason Crane; 10. 71W-Colby Estes; 11. (DNF) 15-Chris Miller; 12. (DNF) 17M-Chance Morton

Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud; 2. 93S-Raleigh Shepherd; 3. 25-Anton Hernandez; 4. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten; 5. 2C-Cole Bodine; 6. 22H-Jeesse Holt; 7. 13M-Chance McCrary; 8. 7M-Kevin Ramey; 9. 8S-Alex Sewell; 10. 1K-Kevin Battarbee; 11. (DNF) 39-Russ Disinger; 12. (DNF) 44C-Cody Price

Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 32T-Trey Marcham; 2. 15B-Quinton Benson; 3. 54-Will Scribner; 4. 15M-Marcus Thomas; 5. 73W-Dylan Ward; 6. 67B-Ron Durr; 7. 43-Doug Shafer; 8. 8M-Dane Moss; 9. (DNF) 00W-Travis Weaver; 10. (DNF) 15X-Keith Martin; 11. (DNF) 1X-Jeffrey Newell; 12. (DNF) 82C-Christian Kinnison

Qualifier 5 (10 Laps): 1. 8J-Josh Marcham; 2. 73M-Jason McDougal; 3. 8G-Devin Gerrior; 4. 28K-Karley Kay Dobson; 5. 4X-Shawn Petersen; 6. 321-Chad Winfrey; 7. 88H-Blake Hodges; 8. (DNF) 11-Harlan Hulsey; 9. (DNF) 16-Billy Cribbs; 10. (DNF) 3J-Jason Scheulen; 11. (DNF) 74E-Jessica Estes; 12. (DNF) 19C-Cade Cowles

Qualifier 6 (10 Laps): 1. 93-Trey Lambert; 2. J23-Jordon Lambert; 3. 11S-Joey Starnes; 4. 98M-Derrick McBride; 5. 5M-Earl McDoulett Jr; 6. 67-Randy Wagnon, Jr.; 7. 69-Kenny Howard; 8. 21H-Terry Hinck; 9. 23B-Jacob Brown; 10. P40-Aaron Dromgoole; 11. 36-Jonathan Beason; 12. 04J-Kyle Jones…(04j DQ’d for retaliation against another driver)

C-Features (10 Laps) Top 3 advance to corresponding B-Feature.

C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 20S-Dustin Cormany; 2. 84-Dave Nicholson; 3. 01J-Jeb Sessums; 4. 69F-David Ferguson; 5. 98-Nathan Weida; 6. 13-John Kahl; 7. 23R-Dylan Resch; 8. 20D-Dusty Devine; 9. 77-Aaron Miller; 10. (DNF) 76-Victor McAnally; 11. (DNF) 171-Cody Meade; 12. (DNF) 34-Savannah Trantham; 13. (DNF) 17-Garth Griffith; 14. (DNF) 60M-Kent Miller Jr.; 15. (DNF) 14W-Tyler Walton

C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 33M-Mason Daniel; 2. 111-Kaley Engstrom; 3. 188-Chad Wheeler; 4. 28G-Gordon Goyer; 5. 24-Hunter Fischer; 6. 33L-Jerry Cartwright; 7. 33-TJ Worcester; 8. 00-Tony Sinquefield; 9. 11R-Rick Oller; 10. 100-Milton Goolsby; 11. (DNF) 8X-Austin Shores; 12. (DNF) 35-Kevin Folk; 13. (DNF) 41-Giovanni Scelzi; 14. (DNF) 12H-Shane Hacker; 15. (DNF) 66R-Jason Rogers

C Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Justin Rogers; 2. 17J-Jacob Johnston; 3. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer; 4. 12-Jason Tyer; 5. 64-Ty Sampair; 6. 10B-Karter Battarbee; 7. 26R-Chris Ritch; 8. 18B-Steve Finn; 9. 88D-Mike Dodson; 10. (DNF) 81B-Blake Bennington; 11. (DNF) 172-Greg Reynolds; 12. (DNF) 898-Ryan Padgett; 13. (DNF) 28T-Nicholas Rasa; 14. (DNF) 24T-Trenton Borchers

C Feature 4 (10 Laps): 1. 43H-Austin Hartranft; 2. 925-Travis Crane; 3. 3T-Trevor McIntire; 4. 2B-Brandon Boggs; 5. 71K-Kyle Fellers; 6. 41H-Colton Hardy; 7. 33K-Sean Kneeland; 8. (DNF) 13X-Lacey Kahl; 9. (DNF) 30-John Crowder; 10. (DNF) 97-Westin Walker; 11. (DNF) 27K-Kyle Kuehn; 12. (DNF) 07X-Matt Bouman; 13. (DNF) 751-Mal Mullens; 14. (DNF) 67X-Royce Rusher

C Feature 5 (10 Laps): 1. 49-Joel Smith; 2. 83-Shane Weeks; 3. 47-Austin Helt; 4. 11M-Lenny McCall; 5. 5B-Thad Bennett; 6. 2D-Dustin Davidson; 7. 9K-Kieran Casillas; 8. 13B-Brittany Yarwood; 9. 72-Logan Reynolds; 10. 14-Noah Key; 11. 99-Michael Shelton; 12. (DNF) 17K-Quinn Jones; 13. (DNF) 20$-Steven Curbow; 14. (DNF) 18K-Kyle Gray

C Feature 6 (10 Laps): 1. 9C-Shawn Conde; 2. 11X-Tom Curran; 3. 96-Randy Crowder; 4. 171K-Kevin Sustaire; 5. 44W-Ben Worth; 6. 50-Megan Wood; 7. 93T-Tyler Vandiver; 8. 211-Austin Kromberg; 9. 128-Tracey Hill; 10. (DNF) V8-Robert Vetter; 11. (DNF) 24H-Braden Huff; 12. (DNF) 55-Taylor Courtney; 13. (DNF) 44-Garrett Olson; 14. 71A-Auston Pribbenow…(71a DQ’d for tire infraction)

C Feature 7 (10 Laps): 1. 91L-Cole Lambert; 2. 18-Logan Scherb; 3. 14J-Jadon Rogers; 4. 1-Curtis Bailey; 5. 6-Sherman Owen; 6. 34X-John Baker; 7. 04-Paige Moss; 8. 23S-Brycen Swan; 9. 8H-Brett Roberts; 10. (DNF) 91-Isaac Abenroth; 11. (DNF) 29-Kyle Amerson; 12. (DNF) 42-Dalton Shafer; 13. (DNF) 99T-Tanner Boul; 14. (DNF) 1J-Hunter Jones

C Feature 8 (10 Laps): 1. 27N-Nathan Brookshier; 2. 88J-Jason Adams; 3. 44X-Jim Radney; 4. F16-Chadd Howell; 5. 82S-Chris Silva; 6. 24L-Caleb Lovelady; 7. 121-Jeremy Wickham; 8. 27W-Steve Wicker; 9. 3A-Austin Gruenzer; 10. 55K-Kenneth Jones; 11. 43H-Austin Hartranft; 12. (DNF) 4T-Trevor Goad; 13. (DNF) 20G-Ryan Gauntt; 14. (DNF) 3S-Stephen Smith

B-Features (12 Laps) Top 2 advance to the LCQ.

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 7H-Nicholas Howard; 2. 5W-Dylan Kadous; 3. 22H-Jeesse Holt; 4. 200-Shawn Wicker; 5. 24B-Glenn Bratti; 6. 01J-Jeb Sessums; 7. 27-Tyson Hall; 8. 84-Dave Nicholson; 9. 93K-Riley Kreisel; 10. 000-Grady Chandler; 11. 39-Russ Disinger; 12. 00K-Koby Walters; 13. 14G-Bobby Ruffin; 14. 3J-Jason Scheulen; 15. 20S-Dustin Cormany…(20s DQ’d for rough driving)

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 15D-Andrew Deal; 2. 21-Michelle Melton; 3. 43-Doug Shafer; 4. 00W-Travis Weaver; 5. 1X-Jeffrey Newell; 6. 91T-Tyler Seavey; 7. 111-Kaley Engstrom; 8. 33M-Mason Daniel; 9. 33X-Justin Patocka; 10. 10-Bryan Debrick; 11. (DNF) 98M-Derrick McBride; 12. (DNF) 188-Chad Wheeler; 13. (DNF) 11J-Justin Melton; 14. (DNF) 11E-Corey Elliott; 15. (DNF) 36-Jonathan Beason

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 51B-Joe B. Miller; 2. 1A-Austin Sheridan; 3. 50D-Dean Drake Jr; 4. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer; 5. 15X-Keith Martin; 6. 15M-Marcus Thomas; 7. 13M-Chance McCrary; 8. 48T-Tanner Holm; 9. 50W-Chris Wilson; 10. 7B-Chance Bishop; 11. 7-Justin Rogers; 12. (DNF) 17J-Jacob Johnston; 13. (DNF) 22C-Curtis Jones; 14. (DNF) 88-Tony Penick; 15. (DNF) 23B-Jacob Brown

B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 5M-Earl McDoulett Jr; 2. 19-Saaci Barr; 3. 67-Randy Wagnon, Jr.; 4. 3T-Trevor McIntire; 5. 29K-Kevin Swindell; 6. 43H-Austin Hartranft; 7. 28K-Karley Kay Dobson; 8. 551-Tyler Courtney; 9. 69X-Jeromy Hefler; 10. 16J-Justin Blankenship; 11. 04J-Kyle Jones; 12. (DNF) 11-Harlan Hulsey; 13. (DNF) 925-Travis Crane; 14. (DNF) 35C-Chris Coster; 15. (DNF) 39X-Sterling Hoff

B Feature 5 (12 Laps): 1. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten; 2. 8S-Alex Sewell; 3. 22Z-Zachary Shepler; 4. 49-Joel Smith; 5. 8-Brian Lunsford; 6. 47-Austin Helt; 7. 1K-Kevin Battarbee; 8. 82C-Christian Kinnison; 9. 5-Dylan Steinkruger; 10. 23-Raelynne Moss; 11. 71D-Danny Clum; 12. 931-Tyler Stump; 13. (DNF) 67B-Ron Durr; 14. (DNF) 8M-Dane Moss; 15. (DNF) 83-Shane Weeks

B Feature 6 (12 Laps): 1. 2C-Cole Bodine; 2. 73W-Dylan Ward; 3. 23C-Jason Crane; 4. 15R-Morgan Roan; 5. 25W-Tommy White; 6. 01-Weldon Buford; 7. 96-Randy Crowder; 8. 9C-Shawn Conde; 9. 9L-Layne Himebaugh; 10. 11X-Tom Curran; 11. 31C-Kade Morton; 12. 44C-Cody Price; 13. 74E-Jessica Estes; 14. (DNF) 21H-Terry Hinck; 15. (DNF) 88H-Blake Hodges

B Feature 7 (12 Laps): 1. 25-Anton Hernandez; 2. 63-Austin Thomas; 3. 69-Kenny Howard; 4. 23N-Steven Nabors; 5. 20X-Noah Harris; 6. 15-Chris Miller; 7. P40-Aaron Dromgoole; 8. 71W-Colby Estes; 9. 91L-Cole Lambert; 10. 14J-Jadon Rogers; 11. 20W-Chad Wilson; 12. (DNF) 321-Chad Winfrey; 13. (DNF) 23M-Jase Martin; 14. (DNF) 18-Logan Scherb; 15. (DNF) 00$-Nate Burkett

B Feature 8 (12 Laps): 1. 54-Will Scribner; 2. 7M-Kevin Ramey; 3. 89-Jarrett Crouch; 4. 16-Billy Cribbs; 5. 19C-Cade Cowles; 6. 71-Weston Gorham; 7. 44X-Jim Radney; 8. 88J-Jason Adams; 9. 28-Bobby Eubanks; 10. 20-Brandon Schnautz; 11. 7J-Jason Lair; 12. (DNF) 4X-Shawn Petersen; 13. (DNF) 58-Collin Traylor; 14. (DNF) 27N-Nathan Brookshier; 15. (DNF) 17M-Chance Morton

LCQ (12 Laps) Top 8 advance to the A-Feature.

LCQ (12 Laps): 1. 15D-Andrew Deal; 2. 51B-Joe B. Miller; 3. 5M-Earl McDoulett Jr; 4. 2C-Cole Bodine; 5. 54-Will Scribner; 6. 7H-Nicholas Howard; 7. 7M-Kevin Ramey; 8. 73W-Dylan Ward; 9. 21-Michelle Melton; 10. 1A-Austin Sheridan; 11. 63-Austin Thomas; 12. 5W-Dylan Kadous; 13. 19-Saaci Barr; 14. 25-Anton Hernandez; 15. 8S-Alex Sewell; 16. 44A-Ayrton Gennetten…(44a DQ’d for rough driving)

A-Feature

A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 32T-Trey Marcham[1]; 2. J23-Jordon Lambert[5]; 3. 2-Ronnie James[16]; 4. 29T-TJ Smith[11]; 5. 8J-Josh Marcham[2]; 6. 16V-Brock Landers[3]; 7. 73M-Jason McDougal[8]; 8. 93S-Raleigh Shepherd[12]; 9. 82-Steven Shebester[15]; 10. 7G-Cord Dodson[10]; 11. 15D-Andrew Deal[17]; 12. 11S-Joey Starnes[14]; 13. 5M-Earl McDoulett Jr[19]; 14. 51B-Joe B. Miller[18]; 15. 2C-Cole Bodine[20]; 16. 73W-Dylan Ward[24]; 17. 7H-Nicholas Howard[22]; 18. 92-Jordan Herrman[9]; 19. 8G-Devin Gerrior[7]; 20. 54-Will Scribner[21]; 21. 81-Frank Flud[6]; 22. (DNF) 15B-Quinton Benson[4]; 23. (DNF) 7M-Kevin Ramey[23]; 24. (DNF) 93-Trey Lambert[13]

==============================

Restricted “A” Class:

Heat Races (8 Laps) Top 48 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 4 Qualifying Races (12 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 86-Tanner Johnson; 2. 11B-Kaylee Bryson; 3. 19-Seth Ireland; 4. 11E-Carly Elliott; 5. 18-Mason McGuire; 6. 20G-Noah Gass; 7. 3B-Trey Burke; 8. 31-mason martin

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Caden Sarale; 2. 73J-Jack Wagner; 3. 88G-Garrett Hulsey; 4. 33M-Mason Daniel; 5. 777-Bailey Hughes; 6. 15M-Marcedies Vogts; 7. 77T-Taylor Neilson; 8. 3D-Dakota Greer

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14T-Dawson Nunnenkamp; 2. 9-Matt Moore; 3. 44X-Levi Johnson; 4. 2X-Luke Howard; 5. 20W-Gabe Wilson; 6. 12S-Sarah Walls; 7. (DNF) 128-Tracey Hill; 8. (DNF) 9W-Brittany Webster

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 64-Ty Sampair; 2. 12-Hunter Gengo; 3. 14R-Jake Nail; 4. 20X-Noah Harris; 5. 91-Isaac Abenroth; 6. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer; 7. 21K-Kobe Simpson; 8. 71E-Caden Englehart

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Nathan Rainey; 2. 29-Blake Scott; 3. 4-Braydon Renfro; 4. 114-Haley Hollan; 5. 55B-Brandon Anderson; 6. 15K-Kendall Battarbee; 7. 33C-Cole Tipton; 8. 73X-Sammy Vandiver

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 3G-Anthony Guaimano; 2. 08-Cannon McIntosh; 3. 7T-Tristan Oakes; 4. 29S-Stone Sharpe; 5. 53-Bryce Redmon; 6. 88K-Kelsey Gray; 7. 19T-Colby Thornhill; 8. 73S-Samuel Wagner

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Nathan Rolfe; 2. 08J-Jace McIntosh; 3. 2-Colby Stubblefield; 4. 88-Joey Ancona; 5. 00-Coby Weaver; 6. 56-Colton Horner; 7. (DNF) 10K-Koda Oller

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 17Z-Zac Moody; 2. 15-Jase Randolph; 3. 14H-Holley Hollan; 4. 37-Ryan Delisle; 5. 75-Malachi (Buddy) Mullens; 6. 13G-Garron Brimmer; 7. (DNF) 0-Kort Morgan

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Blake Battles; 2. 7D-Dylan Ramey; 3. 02-Cody Freeman; 4. 2A-Alison Slaton; 5. 2S-Cooper Smith; 6. 8T-Tyler Rix; 7. 57T-Kyle Thompson

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 7P-Jake Andreotti; 2. 21-Jesse Schlotfeldt; 3. 34-Cale Cozad; 4. 14-Noah Key; 5. 2W-Grady Widener; 6. 92-Sawyer Guidry; 7. 28R-Gunner Ramey

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Nikko Panella; 2. 24-Benjamin Silliker; 3. 95-Ryan Hunt; 4. 21B-Brendon Wiseley; 5. 00R-Ryan Anderson; 6. 18R-Dacin Robertson; 7. (DNF) 25-Taylor Reimer

Qualifiers (10 Laps) Top 16 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Saturday night’s A Main.

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 64-Ty Sampair; 2. 33M-Mason Daniel; 3. 21B-Brendon Wiseley; 4. 99-Nathan Rainey; 5. 2X-Luke Howard; 6. 7T-Tristan Oakes; 7. 9-Matt Moore; 8. 91-Isaac Abenroth; 9. 12-Hunter Gengo; 10. 14T-Dawson Nunnenkamp; 11. 24-Benjamin Silliker; 12. 53-Bryce Redmon

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 10-Blake Battles; 2. 08J-Jace McIntosh; 3. 28-Nathan Rolfe; 4. 14R-Jake Nail; 5. 3G-Anthony Guaimano; 6. 08-Cannon McIntosh; 7. 88G-Garrett Hulsey; 8. 75-Malachi (Buddy) Mullens; 9. 44X-Levi Johnson; 10. 14H-Holley Hollan; 11. 29S-Stone Sharpe; 12. 29-Blake Scott

Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 7P-Jake Andreotti; 2. 11B-Kaylee Bryson; 3. 2-Colby Stubblefield; 4. 15-Jase Randolph; 5. 37-Ryan Delisle; 6. 95-Ryan Hunt; 7. 17Z-Zac Moody; 8. 4-Braydon Renfro; 9. 18-Mason McGuire; 10. 7D-Dylan Ramey; 11. 02-Cody Freeman; 12. (DNF) 114-Haley Hollan

Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Nikko Panella; 2. 86-Tanner Johnson; 3. 73J-Jack Wagner; 4. 32-Caden Sarale; 5. 21-Jesse Schlotfeldt; 6. 88-Joey Ancona; 7. 20X-Noah Harris; 8. 2A-Alison Slaton; 9. 19-Seth Ireland; 10. 20W-Gabe Wilson; 11. 34-Cale Cozad; 12. 14-Noah Key

B-Features (12 Laps) Top 3 advance to the LCQ.

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 37-Ryan Delisle; 2. 14T-Dawson Nunnenkamp; 3. 95-Ryan Hunt; 4. 14-Noah Key; 5. 12S-Sarah Walls; 6. 9W-Brittany Webster; 7. 15M-Marcedies Vogts; 8. 4-Braydon Renfro; 9. (DNF) 9-Matt Moore; 10. (DNF) 77T-Taylor Neilson; 11. (DNF) 73X-Sammy Vandiver; 12. (DNF) 02-Cody Freeman; 13. (DNF) 57T-Kyle Thompson; 14. (DNF) 00R-Ryan Anderson

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 55B-Brandon Anderson; 2. 14R-Jake Nail; 3. 08-Cannon McIntosh; 4. 44X-Levi Johnson; 5. 91-Isaac Abenroth; 6. 777-Bailey Hughes; 7. 14H-Holley Hollan; 8. 39K-Kaitlyn Hammer; 9. 114-Haley Hollan; 10. 128-Tracey Hill; 11. 28R-Gunner Ramey; 12. 31-mason martin; 13. 34-Cale Cozad; 14. (DNF) 10K-Koda Oller

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 88-Joey Ancona; 2. 3G-Anthony Guaimano; 3. 18-Mason McGuire; 4. 75-Malachi (Buddy) Mullens; 5. 29S-Stone Sharpe; 6. 13G-Garron Brimmer; 7. 7D-Dylan Ramey; 8. 3D-Dakota Greer; 9. 21K-Kobe Simpson; 10. (DNF) 11E-Carly Elliott; 11. (DNF) 00-Coby Weaver; 12. (DNF) 88K-Kelsey Gray; 13. (DNF) 25-Taylor Reimer

B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 21-Jesse Schlotfeldt; 2. 20X-Noah Harris; 3. 12-Hunter Gengo; 4. 17Z-Zac Moody; 5. 2W-Grady Widener; 6. 20W-Gabe Wilson; 7. 2S-Cooper Smith; 8. 56-Colton Horner; 9. 92-Sawyer Guidry; 10. 29-Blake Scott; 11. 8T-Tyler Rix; 12. (DNF) 33C-Cole Tipton; 13. (DNF) 0-Kort Morgan

B Feature 5 (12 Laps): 1. 7T-Tristan Oakes; 2. 88G-Garrett Hulsey; 3. 19T-Colby Thornhill; 4. 53-Bryce Redmon; 5. 71E-Caden Englehart; 6. 19-Seth Ireland; 7. 15K-Kendall Battarbee; 8. 3B-Trey Burke; 9. 73S-Samuel Wagner; 10. 2A-Alison Slaton; 11. (DNF) 24-Benjamin Silliker; 12. (DNF) 20G-Noah Gass; 13. (DNF) 18R-Dacin Robertson

A-Feature

A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[1]; 2. 33M-Mason Daniel[3]; 3. 2-Colby Stubblefield[13]; 4. 7P-Jake Andreotti[8]; 5. 08J-Jace McIntosh[10]; 6. 32-Caden Sarale[15]; 7. 86-Tanner Johnson[11]; 8. 7T-Tristan Oakes[20]; 9. 10-Blake Battles[7]; 10. 28-Nathan Rolfe[5]; 11. 73-Nikko Panella[9]; 12. 37-Ryan Delisle[17]; 13. 88G-Garrett Hulsey[24]; 14. 64-Ty Sampair[6]; 15. 2X-Luke Howard[16]; 16. 73J-Jack Wagner[12]; 17. 3G-Anthony Guaimano[21]; 18. 99-Nathan Rainey[4]; 19. 55B-Brandon Anderson[22]; 20. 14R-Jake Nail[23]; 21. (DNF) 88-Joey Ancona[19]; 22. (DNF) 21B-Brendon Wiseley[2]; 23. (DNF) 21-Jesse Schlotfeldt[18]; 24. (DNF) 15-Jase Randolph[14]

==============================

ECOtec Midgets:

Heat Races (8 Laps) Passing Points in effect.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 84-Corey Elliott; 2. 93K-Riley Kreisel; 3. 21-Ty Hulsey; 4. 5-Ashley Hazelton; 5. 25-Marvin Mitchell; 6. 87F-Brian McClelland; 7. 51-Zac Bogner; 8. (DNF) 14F-Andrew Felker

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14B-Austin Brown; 2. 7X-Jordan McPherson; 3. 76-Zane Lawrence; 4. 10C-Jimmy Clark; 5. 4X-Shawn Petersen; 6. D6-Dakota Gains; 7. 18K-Dylan Ito; 8. 9U-Doug McCune

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn; 2. 10B-Patrick Bruns; 3. 22-John Heydenreich; 4. 3T-Tim Barber; 5. 70-Peter Palazzolo; 6. (DNF) 7K-Hobie Conway; 7. (DNF) 83-Jonathan Halford

Qualifiers (10 Lap) Combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers determine A Main lineup.

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 93K-Riley Kreisel; 2. 21-Ty Hulsey; 3. 84-Corey Elliott; 4. 83-Jonathan Halford; 5. 5-Ashley Hazelton; 6. (DNF) 87F-Brian McClelland; 7. (DNF) 3T-Tim Barber

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 76-Zane Lawrence; 2. 7X-Jordan McPherson; 3. 10B-Patrick Bruns; 4. 14F-Andrew Felker; 5. D6-Dakota Gains; 6. 25-Marvin Mitchell; 7. 18K-Dylan Ito; 8. 10C-Jimmy Clark

Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 14B-Austin Brown; 2. 52-Blake Hahn; 3. 4X-Shawn Petersen; 4. 22-John Heydenreich; 5. 9U-Doug McCune; 6. 7K-Hobie Conway; 7. (DNF) 70-Peter Palazzolo

A-Feature

A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn[3]; 2. 21-Ty Hulsey[5]; 3. 10B-Patrick Bruns[6]; 4. 14B-Austin Brown[4]; 5. 76-Zane Lawrence[2]; 6. 87F-Brian McClelland[17]; 7. 5-Ashley Hazelton[13]; 8. 10C-Jimmy Clark[21]; 9. 93K-Riley Kreisel[7]; 10. 25-Marvin Mitchell[16]; 11. 7K-Hobie Conway[18]; 12. 51-Zac Bogner[22]; 13. 7X-Jordan McPherson[8]; 14. (DNF) 83-Jonathan Halford[11]; 15. (DNF) 70-Peter Palazzolo[20]; 16. (DNF) 4X-Shawn Petersen[10]; 17. (DNF) 22-John Heydenreich[9]; 18. (DNF) 18K-Dylan Ito[23]; 19. (DNF) 9U-Doug McCune[15]; 20. (DNF) D6-Dakota Gains[14]; 21. (DNF) 3T-Tim Barber[19]; 22. (DNF) 84-Corey Elliott[1]; 23. (DNF) 14F-Andrew Felker[12]

==============================

1,200cc Mini Sprints:

Heat Races (8 Laps) Passing Points in effect.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Eric Drake; 2. 44-Austin Quick; 3. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer; 4. 11C-Glenn Waterland; 5. 14-Ryan Partin; 6. 6B-Andy Baugh; 7. 42-Ty Tilton

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Jared Gunderson; 2. 35-Jimmy Wood; 3. 28H-Rod Henning; 4. 55A-Andee Beierle; 5. 26-Clayton Gains; 6. 19-Jesse Fernandez; 7. (DNF) 30T-Larry Bratti

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Frank Flud; 2. 10-Brock Lemley; 3. 49-Casey Shuman; 4. 30-Ryan Kent; 5. 51S-Logan Seavey; 6. 48M-Rick Murcko; 7. 53-Jim Wood; 8. 1S-Chris Sorin

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 51R-Greg Ross; 2. 29T-Eric Turner; 3. 44J-Jake Helsel; 4. 51-Brent Burrows; 5. 14R-Kyle Rogers; 6. 15-Merril Lamb; 7. (DNF) 55-Justin Grant

Qualifiers (10 Laps) Top 14 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Saturday night’s A Main. Balance of field to Saturday’s B Main(s) to fill out 20-car A Main.

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 10-Brock Lemley; 2. 6-Jared Gunderson; 3. 28H-Rod Henning; 4. 51-Brent Burrows; 5. 1S-Chris Sorin; 6. 15-Merril Lamb; 7. 48M-Rick Murcko; 8. 35-Jimmy Wood

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 49-Casey Shuman; 2. 22-Eric Drake; 3. 29T-Eric Turner; 4. 42-Ty Tilton; 5. 26-Clayton Gains; DNS 55-Justin Grant; 7. 14-Ryan Partin…(14 DQ’d for being light at the scales.)

Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 1-Frank Flud; 2. 44-Austin Quick; 3. 44J-Jake Helsel; 4. 30-Ryan Kent; 5. 14R-Kyle Rogers; 6. (DNF) 19-Jesse Fernandez; 7. (DNF) 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer

Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 51S-Logan Seavey; 2. 6B-Andy Baugh; 3. 51R-Greg Ross; 4. 11C-Glenn Waterland; 5. 53-Jim Wood; 6. 55A-Andee Beierle; 7. 30T-Larry Bratti

B-Feature (12 Laps) Top 6 advance to the A-Feature.

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 30-Ryan Kent; 2. 14-Ryan Partin; 3. 42-Ty Tilton; 4. 53-Jim Wood; 5. 26-Clayton Gains; 6. 1S-Chris Sorin; 7. 35-Jimmy Wood; 8. 15-Merril Lamb; 9. 19-Jesse Fernandez; 10. 30T-Larry Bratti; 11. (DNF) 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer; 12. (DNF) 55A-Andee Beierle; 13. (DNF) 48M-Rick Murcko; 14. (DNF) 14R-Kyle Rogers; 15. (DNF) 55-Justin Grant

A-Feature

A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 1-Frank Flud[3]; 2. 10-Brock Lemley[5]; 3. 6-Jared Gunderson[1]; 4. 29T-Eric Turner[4]; 5. 11C-Glenn Waterland[10]; 6. 51S-Logan Seavey[12]; 7. 42-Ty Tilton[17]; 8. 44J-Jake Helsel[11]; 9. 51-Brent Burrows[14]; 10. 1S-Chris Sorin[20]; 11. 49-Casey Shuman[6]; 12. 14-Ryan Partin[16]; 13. 28H-Rod Henning[8]; 14. 26-Clayton Gains[19]; 15. 53-Jim Wood[18]; 16. 30-Ryan Kent[15]; 17. 6B-Andy Baugh[13]; 18. 51R-Greg Ross[9]; 19. (DNF) 44-Austin Quick[2]; 20. (DNF) 22-Eric Drake[7]

==============================

Junior Sprints:

Heat Races (8 Laps) Top 40 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 4 Qualifying Races (10 cars each) with a four-car inversion in effect for each Qualifying Race.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 02-Tyler McLeod; 2. 77-Kale Drake; 3. 15-Cale Schaaf; 4. 28-Connor Thompson; 5. 9-Emilio Hoover; 6. 18-Wyatt Bruce; 7. 14W-Nick Weideman; 8. 37-Jack Hall

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Grady Mercer; 2. 2J-Jenna Mynderup; 3. 15J-Joey Gray; 4. 8-Gunner Bowden; 5. 11-Parker Hadlock; 6. 22R-Rees Moran; 7. 9-Emilio Hoover; 8. 21A-Alyson Colby

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11S-Shawn Mahaffey; 2. 18R-Dacin Robertson; 3. 2X-Luke Howard; 4. 14R-Jake Nail; 5. 12G-Holley Hollan; 6. 4-Marshall Humphrey; 7. 6H-Haylee Bloodgood; 8. (DNF) 36-Camdin Couch

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 88R-Ryder Laplante; 2. 14H-Hannah Rogers; 3. 22-Dylan Pendergrass; 4. 95-Grayson Gaddy; 5. 77A-Aaron Rixmann; 6. 18P-Peyton Hagen; 7. 10J-Tyson Lemley; 8. 52-Hayden Mabe

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 21G-Garth Kasiner; 2. 22D-Dakota Drake; 3. 29T-Drake Turner; 4. 15E-Dakota Earls; 5. 11E-Tanner Holland; 6. 35-Aubrey Smith; 7. 18J-Jeramiah Green; 8. (DNF) 17S-Baron Silva

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 80E-Elizabeth Phillips; 2. 17-Connor Lee; 3. 46-Brady Hilton; 4. P1-Parker Leek; 5. 00-Preston Scheulen; 6. 12-Doolie Harris; 7. 23G-Anthony Guaimano; 8. (DNF) 3-Connor Lane

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Nikko Panella; 2. 14J-Jadon Rogers; 3. 12E-Emme Hughes; 4. 5L-Landen White; 5. 114-Talon Hoahwah; 6. 99-Mitchell Helsel; 7. 21-Blake Howard; 8. 17K-Bradden Knipmeyer

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Eddie Ingram Jr.; 2. 25-Noah Gass; 3. 1H-Hank Davis; 4. 14T-Trevor Rix; 5. 67-Tyler Miller; 6. 3B-Trey Burke; 7. 26-Tori Tyer

*Qualifiers (8 Laps) Top 12 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Saturday night’s A Main. *

Qualifier 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88R-Ryder Laplante; 2. 46-Brady Hilton; 3. 25-Noah Gass; 4. P1-Parker Leek; 5. 77-Kale Drake; 6. 11E-Tanner Holland; 7. 80E-Elizabeth Phillips; 8. 14T-Trevor Rix; 9. (DNF) 9-Emilio Hoover; 10. (DNF) 14R-Jake Nail

Qualifier 2 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Nikko Panella; 2. 66-Grady Mercer; 3. 2J-Jenna Mynderup; 4. 77A-Aaron Rixmann; 5. 15E-Dakota Earls; 6. 15J-Joey Gray; 7. 54-Eddie Ingram Jr.; 8. 14H-Hannah Rogers; 9. 28-Connor Thompson; 10. (DNF) 22-Dylan Pendergrass

Qualifier 3 (8 Laps): 1. 18R-Dacin Robertson; 2. 11S-Shawn Mahaffey; 3. 1H-Hank Davis; 4. 29T-Drake Turner; 5. 14J-Jadon Rogers; 6. 18P-Peyton Hagen; 7. 22D-Dakota Drake; 8. 8-Gunner Bowden; 9. 00-Preston Scheulen; 10. 5L-Landen White

Qualifier 4 (8 Laps): 1. 21G-Garth Kasiner; 2. 17-Connor Lee; 3. 12G-Holley Hollan; 4. 95-Grayson Gaddy; 5. 02-Tyler McLeod; 6. 18-Wyatt Bruce; 7. 11-Parker Hadlock; 8. 15-Cale Schaaf; 9. 12E-Emme Hughes; 10. 2X-Luke Howard

B-Features (12 Laps) Top 2 advance to the A-Feature.

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. P1-Parker Leek; 2. 15J-Joey Gray; 3. 8-Gunner Bowden; 4. 67-Tyler Miller; 5. 18-Wyatt Bruce; 6. 14H-Hannah Rogers; 7. 35-Aubrey Smith; 8. 95-Grayson Gaddy; 9. 52-Hayden Mabe; 10. 21-Blake Howard; 11. 00-Preston Scheulen; 12. 21A-Alyson Colby; 13. 23G-Anthony Guaimano

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 77A-Aaron Rixmann; 2. 02-Tyler McLeod; 3. 11E-Tanner Holland; 4. 54-Eddie Ingram Jr.; 5. 15-Cale Schaaf; 6. 3B-Trey Burke; 7. 14R-Jake Nail; 8. 114-Talon Hoahwah; 9. 12E-Emme Hughes; 10. 17S-Baron Silva; 11. 36-Camdin Couch; 12. 18J-Jeramiah Green; 13. (DNF) 12-Doolie Harris

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 15E-Dakota Earls; 2. 29T-Drake Turner; 3. 22R-Rees Moran; 4. 99-Mitchell Helsel; 5. 29-Drew Sawyer; 6. 3-Connor Lane; 7. 5L-Landen White; 8. 22D-Dakota Drake; 9. 80E-Elizabeth Phillips; 10. 28-Connor Thompson; 11. 14T-Trevor Rix; 12. 4-Marshall Humphrey; 13. (DNF) 17K-Bradden Knipmeyer

B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 18P-Peyton Hagen; 2. 11-Parker Hadlock; 3. 14J-Jadon Rogers; 4. 22-Dylan Pendergrass; 5. 10J-Tyson Lemley; 6. 14W-Nick Weideman; 7. 2X-Luke Howard; 8. 9-Emilio Hoover; 9. 6H-Haylee Bloodgood; 10. 26-Tori Tyer; 11. 37-Jack Hall; 12. (DNF) 77-Kale Drake

A-Feature

A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 73-Nikko Panella[2]; 2. 21G-Garth Kasiner[1]; 3. 2J-Jenna Mynderup[5]; 4. 88R-Ryder Laplante[8]; 5. 66-Grady Mercer[6]; 6. 18R-Dacin Robertson[9]; 7. 11S-Shawn Mahaffey[7]; 8. 25-Noah Gass[3]; 9. 1H-Hank Davis[12]; 10. 46-Brady Hilton[4]; 11. 18P-Peyton Hagen[16]; 12. 15E-Dakota Earls[15]; 13. 17-Connor Lee[10]; 14. 12G-Holley Hollan[11]; 15. 29T-Drake Turner[19]; 16. 02-Tyler McLeod[18]; 17. 77A-Aaron Rixmann[14]; 18. 15J-Joey Gray[17]; 19. 11-Parker Hadlock[20]; 20. P1-Parker Leek[13]